Method of glucose level correction by gluconeogenesis optimisation

FIELD: medicine.

SUBSTANCE: present invention refers to medicine, namely to therapy and endocrinology, and can be used for glucose level correction by gluconeogenesis optimisation in a body. That is ensured by introduction of a daily dietary intake with a carbohydrate quota reduced to 150-100 g and the content of glucogenic amino acids increased to 20000-40000 mg 2-3 times a week. Said dietary intake is prescribed after intensive physical exercises allowing to lose 2000-3000 kcal/day. Such loads are carried out in the form accessible to a specific person as jogging, swimming, football, volleyball or work in the garden.

EFFECT: method provides a protein-glucogenic diet stimulating gluconeogenesis enzyme development by a liver.

3 tbl

 

Terms.

Gluconeogenesis - synthesis of glucose from neugeborne products, primarily lactic and pyruvic acids, glycogenic amino acids, glycerol (birch CT, Korovkin B.F. Biological chemistry: Textbook.- M.: Medicine, 2004. - S).

Glycogenic called amino acids, which can be used in gluconeogenesis to give glucose. A number of authors to glycogenic amino acids include alanine, asparagine, aspartate, glycine, glutamate, glutamine, Proline, serine, cysteine, arginine, histidine, valine, methionine, threonine (Biochemistry: the Textbook / Under the editorship Essively. - M.: GEOTAR - Media, 2005, str) (Appendix 1).

Hypoglycaemias - reducing the rate of enzymatic reactions involved in gluconeogenesis, and gluconeogenesis - the possibility of loss by the body of this important metabolic process (Tikunim A.D. proceedings of the IV Congress of the Russian society of biochemists and molecular biologists. - Novosibirsk, ART, 11-15 may 2008. - P.447).

Purpose and scope.

The present invention relates to biochemistry and medicine and is used for enhancing the adaptive capacity of the body and prevention of various diseases associated with diet and lifestyle of the modern man, by correction of glucose metabolism, by increasing the efficiency of gluconeogenesis.

Foundations of the Oh function of gluconeogenesis is the maintenance of normal glucose levels in the blood during prolonged fasting and strenuous exercise. In the absence of flow of carbohydrates from food due to glycogen deposited in the liver, and only a few hours can be provided by maintaining an adequate concentration of glucose in the blood. After receipt of glucose in the blood becomes dependent on gluconeogenesis (S. Severin Semenov. Biochemistry: A Tutorial.- M: GEOTAR - Media, 2005. - S).

Most people in the power of high-calorie, uninterruptable power supply and low energy spending level of glucose in the blood from one meal to another is practically not reduced and easily replenished with glycogen (Smolyan B.L. Alimentary diseases. HP: Medicine, 1979 - 262 C.), that is, begins to dominate the alimentary glycogenosis way of maintaining the level of glucose in the blood. This leads to the fact that the need for gluconeogenesis decreases sharply, this metabolic circuit is not functioning years of the most important it becomes unclaimed and may be lost.

Formulated research hypothesis Hypo - and gluconeogenesis on the basis of the analysis of long-term observations of nutritional status and physical activity of different groups of the population, the characteristics of the traditional power of the Circassians and modern ideas about the mechanisms regulating glucose levels, and data of the experiment for the study of glucose metabolism in persons with different nutritional with what atusa and intensity of physical activity in terms of the three-day fasting (Tikunim A.D. Proceedings of the IV Congress of the Russian society of biochemists and molecular biologists.- Novosibirsk, ART, 11-15 may 2008. - P.447).

Just as fruit enzyme set of the liver which is adapted to adequate and regular supply of glucose, there are no enzymes of gluconeogenesis (Await, Fhandler, Esmit, Rhyll, Eleman, 1981 S.597), and in humans, the level of glucose in the blood which between meals almost no reduction in enzyme set of the liver can occur adequate changes aimed at reducing or stopping the synthesis of glucose from neugeborne components.

The decreased activity of the enzymes of gluconeogenesis leads to be impossible long breaks between meals, the person becomes dependent on a more frequent meals, and carbohydrate, which may be the reason for the development of alimentary obesity, diabetes.

The decrease in the rate of gluconeogenesis decreases the utilization of substrates of this metabolic process: lactic acid (lactate) and glycogenic amino acids, which can lead to metabolic acidosis. The decrease in the utilization of amino acids formed by the hydrolysis of proteins, primarily lymphoid tissue, reduces the body's resistance to allergens...

In General, Hypo - and glycogenes drive the t to the low adaptive capacity of the body. In this regard, our days are very relevant and brand-new become purposeful ways of enhancing the adaptive capacity of the body by correcting the direction of metabolic processes in the body.

Analogues and prototypes.

A known method for reducing hyperglycemia and stabilizing the level of glucose in serum by preventing excessive biosynthesis of glucose from the liver of neugeborne substrates (RF patent No. 2223771, IPC7AC 33/24, OR 3/10). With the introduction of the needy in the subject of chromium picolinate in combination with Biotin is reducing hyperglycemia and stabilizing serum glucose level of blood. Biotin is a prosthetic group for a variety of carboxylation reactions, including providerbased involved in gluconeogenesis.

The disadvantage of this method is that the normal level of glucose in the blood unlike the proposed method is achieved by use of drugs, suppression of gluconeogenesis and not renew the operation of the disturbed metabolic processes.

There is also known a method (Martincic A.N., Mayev I.V., Yanushevich OO General nutrition science. - M.: Medpress-inform, 2005, s) targeted regulation of glucose metabolism for synthesis of glycogen in the body, based on the phenomenon of supercompensation ur is una glycogen. Fasting and consumption of a diet with low carbohydrates after exercise is accompanied by a delay in the replenishment of glycogen stores in the muscles, and normal level is restored in the muscles for a few days. At the same time consumption after exercise diet with a high content of carbohydrates is accompanied by rapid glycogen synthesis, and its level in the working muscles is higher than normal. This phenomenon has received the name of supercompensate glycogen. The phenomenon of supercompensation found a practical development and application in the scheme of carbohydrate loads used in sports to increase the glycogen content in muscles prior to competition.

This method has several disadvantages: the method is designed for athletes who have differences in the metabolism of glucose and glycogen; does not affect the mechanisms of optimization of glucose metabolism associated with gluconeogenesis, and therefore reserves spent on the energy needs of the body's glycogen stores are not replenished at the expense of own resources of the body as in the proposed method, and by consumption of a diet with a high quota of carbohydrates.

Significant differences.

A method for maintaining normal glucose levels in the blood through the effective use of own resources of the body, namely: the definition is by a combination of energy costs, i.e. intense physical activity and food intake as a "protein-glucogenic diet". "Protein-glucogenic diet" is a daily diet containing 100-150 grams of carbohydrates and 20000-40000 mg glycogenic amino acids.

The meaning of the method is that after intense physical activity is proposed protein-glucogenic diet that stimulates the liver enzymes of gluconeogenesis.

The method is as follows: 2-3 times per week after intense physical exercise available for each method, but allows you to spend 2000-3000 kcal (Jogging, swimming, playing football, volleyball, etc. or work in the garden, in the country) are consumed foods that form the basis of protein-glucogenic diet.

Foods that formed the basis of the diet of so-called "protein-glucogenic diet, were selected from the reference tables of the chemical composition the Chemical composition of food products. Reference tables of contents of basic nutrients and energy value/Skurikhin M: Pisew. prom-St. - 1984), provided that the content of glycogenic amino acids more than 65% of the sum of all amino acids. Table 1 lists the products available and most commonly presents in the diet of the majority of the population.

Table 1 - Products that form the basis of "protein-glucogenic diet"
ProductsThe amount of protein in 100 g of productTotal amino acids (mg/100 gJust glucogenic amino acids (mg/100 g%
Soy34.9342502456071.7
Millet grits11.511258778669.2
Unground buckwheat12.611765882875.0
Beans21.0205991421969.0
Curd18.0179501161065.2
Russian cheese23.0230901601069.4
cheese17.9175201120069.9
Peanuts16.1160001228376.8
The meat of gavage18.6184291262768.5
Poultry-broilers18.7182301275370.0
Meat rabbits21.1206061427369.3
Turkey19.5194541333968.5
Chum19.0186601300069.7
Herring19.1193001325068.6
Mackerel 18.0185601280069.0

The choice and combination of products that you wish, but should provide consumption 20000-40000 mg glucogenic amino acids per day. The mechanism of action of this method on the human body is as follows: after intense physical exercise, allowing you to actively spend glucose as the major energy source in the body creates conditions of high demand for glucose, and products containing a small amount of carbohydrates, but increased amounts of glucogenic amino acids such as alanine, aspartate, glycine, glutamate, Proline and other supply substrates for gluconeogenesis; a substrate for gluconeogenesis is also the lactate formed during intense muscular exertion. The increase of substrates of gluconeogenesis in the face of increasing needs in the glucose acts as an incentive to increase the activity of enzymes of gluconeogenesis.

The duration of the Express training activity of enzymes of gluconeogenesis is not less than one month. During the entire period it is recommended that the complete exclusion from the diet of sugar and sweets, the reduction in the consumption of bread and pasta.

"Correction method glucose levels by optimizing gluconeogenesis" tested students Adyghe Phil is Ala Kuban state medical University. In experiment took part 12 girls and 8 boys with similar regime and nutrition, as well as approximately the same physical exercise. The boys were divided into two groups: experimental and control. After 30 minutes of running at 500 m members of the experimental group ate 100 g Turkey with 200 g of buckwheat, 100 g herring, 100 g low-fat cottage cheese (total carbohydrate content was 130 g, 1.5 g sucrose, and glucogenic amino acids, taking into account losses during cooking, was 37700 mg), drinking was represented by only drinking a canteen of water, and the members of the control group ate a Burger with mashed potatoes and two slices of bread or hot dog, drinking a glass of sweet tea and cake (the total carbohydrate content was 300-350 g, they sucrose 15-25 g).

The level of blood glucose was determined by glucose oxydase method using test kits "LACHEMA", number neeterificirovannah fatty acids (nezhk) - titrimetrically method. Research conducted in the biochemical laboratory of GOU VPO Adyghe branch of Kuban state medical University. The results obtained are presented in tables 2 and 3.

Table 2 - Level of glucose and lactic acid in biological fluids in experimentalnoy group
IndicatorsOriginal contentAfter exercise and food intake
10 minutes1 hour 30 minutes3 hours6 hours
Glucose, mmol/l4,43,0a 4.94,24,0
Lactic acid blood, mmol/l0,982,611,611,050,96
Lactic acid urine, mmol/l4,215,28,0Not determined3,3

Table 3 - Level of glucose and lactic acid in biological fluids in the control group
IndicatorsOriginal contentAfter the physical is some load and eating
10 minutes1 hour 30 minutes3 hours6 hours
Glucose, mmol/l4,33,15,85,24,8
Lactic acid blood, mmol/l0,932,682,001,841,55
Lactic acid urine, mmol/la 3.915,013,0Not determined6,4

As can be seen from the data presented in tables 2 and 3, in individuals with a high quota of carbohydrates in the diet, the glucose level in blood increases to 5.8 mmol/l and within three hours after a meal is kept at a level close to the top border of norm, but lactic acid is utilized slowly and mainly excreted through the kidneys. In persons with low quota of carbohydrates in the diet, but a high quota of glucogenic amino acids, glucose level in blood after intense physical activity is maintained in the normal range, which is explained by gluconeogenesis. what otverzhdeniem, that the members of this group lactic acid from the blood was disposed of quickly and little was eliminated through the kidneys. The data obtained indicate that under intensive carbohydrate food the intensity of gluconeogenesis is reduced. To increase the speed of this metabolic process should be established in the body of the conditions for its operation while increasing substrates of gluconeogenesis.

The area of scientific and practical importance (medico-social effect).

This method, based on a new scientific hypothesis Hypo - and gluconeogenesis is important for biological science and practice in the field of nutrimetabolomics and biochemistry of nutrition, the justification of medical-biological problems of nutrition and geodinamicheskih States with the intensity and direction of metabolic processes in the body.

The implementation of this method will allow you to save the current evolutionary molecular mechanisms maintain homeostasis and metabolic processes, adapting the organism to external influences, as well as effectively preventing obesity, diabetes, allergies.

The method is recommended for the recovery of the broad masses of the population, but primarily persons with overweight, impaired glucose tolerance, allergic Zab the diseases.

Sources of information

1. Birch CT, Korovkin B.F. Biological chemistry: a Textbook. - M.: Medicine, 2004. - 704 S.: ill.

2. General nutriology: textbook / Animatistic, Ivew Typical. - M.: Medpress-inform, 2005.-392 C., Il.

3. Martincic A.N., Mayev I.V., Yanushevich OO General nutrition science. - M.: Medpress-inform, 2005, s.

4. Severin B.C. Biochemistry: a Textbook. - M.: GEOTAR - Media, 2005. - s

Thmaanya B.L. Alimentary diseases. - L.: Medicine, 1979. - 262 C.

6. White, A., Handler, F., Esmit, Rhyll, Eleman. Fundamentals of biochemistry: in 3 volumes. Vol.2. TRANS. English / Translation Vpisalsia, Eeebolsaescola, Limpinuntana; edited by Ovchinnikov. - M.: Mir, 1981. - S-599.

7. The chemical composition of food. Reference tables of contents of basic nutrients and energy value /Skurikhin M: Pisew. prom-St. - 1984

6. Tikunim A. D. Hypo - and gluconeogenic: proceedings of the IV Congress of the Russian society of biochemists and molecular biologists. - Novosibirsk, ART, 11-15 may 2008. - P.447.

1. The correction method glucose levels by optimizing gluconeogenesis in the body, including elements of physical activity and diet, characterized in that 2-3 times a week after intense physical exertion, allowing you to spend 2000-3000 kcal/ day, available in particular person form as Jogging, swimming, playing football, in Abel or work in the garden, in the country, the necessary daily food intake is reduced to 150-100 g quota of carbohydrates and increased to 20000-40000 mg content of glucogenic amino acids, which is protein-glucogenic diet that stimulates the liver enzymes of gluconeogenesis.

2. The method according to claim 1, characterized in that the products that make up the protein-glucogenic diet, such as Turkey meat, herring, low-fat cottage cheese, buckwheat can be consumed in different quantities and combinations, depending on the taste preferences of the person.

3. The method according to claim 1, characterized in that exercise in combination with protein-glucogenic diet can be applied for the recovery of the broad masses of the population, but primarily persons with overweight, impaired glucose tolerance, allergic diseases during the month and more.



 

Same patents:

FIELD: medicine, pharmaceutics.

SUBSTANCE: invention aims at improving pharmacological activity of an antidiabetic composition. Said technical effect is ensured by the fact that there is offered a polypharmaceutical herbal tea which contains herbs comprising vitamins and digestible sugars and metabolism-regulation plants. The tea contains: goat's rue (Galega) herb, European walnut leaf, knotgrass herb, dense mullein blossom, dandelion root, tillet blossom, white mulberry leaf, horseheal root, cowberry leaf, bean valves, common periwinkle leaf, common argimony herb in various proportions. The offered composition can be presented in the form of phyto tea in filter bags 2.0 g.

EFFECT: administration of said preparation allows reducing doses of antidiabetic preparations.

2 ex, 3 tbl

FIELD: medicine.

SUBSTANCE: invention refers to medicine, namely to cardiology and angiologia, and can be used for optimising vascular wall activity in patients with degree I-II arterial hypertension (AH) associating metabolic syndrome (MS) suffered eye vessel thrombosis. That is ensured by introduction of the preparations pioglitazone and amlodipine with underlying an individually prescribed hypocaloric diet and graduated physical exercises. The hypocaloric diet is calculated in kcal by formula: for women of 18-30 years old - (0.0621 × body weight, kg + 2.0357) × 240, of 31-60 years old - (0.342 × body weight, kg + 3.5377) × 240, over 60 years old - (0.0377 × body weight, kg + 2.7545) × 240, for men of 18-30 years old - (0.0630 × body weight, kg + 2.8957) × 240, of 31-60 years old - (0.0484 × body weight, kg + 3.6534) × 240; over 60 years old - (0.0491 × body weight, kg + 2.4587) × 240. The graduated physical exercises represent morning hygienic gymnastics, therapeutic exercises and graduated physical exercises throughout a day. The preparations pioglitazone 30 mg and amlodipine 10 mg are introduced once a day in the same time. The therapy is performed for 4 months.

EFFECT: method provides correction of reduced vascular wall function in the patients with degree I-II AH associating MS suffered eye vessel thrombosis for 4 months and allows avoiding vascular complications in such patients.

1 dwg, 1 tbl, 2 ex

FIELD: veterinary science.

SUBSTANCE: invention refers to a composition including alginate containing high concentration of mannuronic acid and a polycation of a polydispersity index less than 1.5. The composition is especially suitable for manufacturing of biologically compatible microcapsules containing live cells for allo- or xenografting.

EFFECT: microcapsules are more durable and can keep their structural and functional integrity for a long period of time as compared with common alginate microcapsules.

57 cl, 2 ex, 6 tbl

FIELD: medicine.

SUBSTANCE: invention relates to complex immunomodelling treatment of patients with chronic heart failure (CHF). For this purpose to patients with CHF of II-IV functional classes according to NYHA and LV ejection fraction less than 45% at the background of conventional complex therapy, which includes application of diuretics, vasodilatators, cardiac glycosides, inhibitors of angiotensin-converting enzyme, additionally introduced is carvedilol in dose 12.5-50 mg/day. Introduction is performed in two intakes in equal parts for 12 months.

EFFECT: reduction of cytokine activity and syndrome correction of secondary immunodeficiency, which reduces severity of tissue affection and improves microcirculation and central hemodynamics, reduction of CHF severity and prevention of heart remodeling in said group of patients.

2 tbl, 1 ex

FIELD: medicine.

SUBSTANCE: invention represents application of composition, which includes protein material, where said protein material provides, at least, 24% of energy value of composition (en.%) and, at least, 12 wt % of all protein material is represented by leucine, for preparation of medication for treatment of subject with obesity.

EFFECT: extension of assortment of compositions, efficient for treatment of obesity.

35 cl

FIELD: medicine.

SUBSTANCE: claimed are method of reducing in circulating blood of LDL-cholesterol, triglycerides, total cholesterol and their mixtures, including introduction of efficient amount of one or more phosphate derivatives of one or more electron-transfer agents, which represent monotocopheryl phosphate, dotocopheryl phosphate, monotocotrienyl phosphate, ditocotrienyl phosphate and their mixtures, their application for relief of symptoms, treatment and/or prevention of disease, selected from group which consists of chronic renal failure, primary and secondary hyperemias and dislipemia, retinopathy, enlargement of liver and spleen, xanthomas and their combinations by reduction of lipid content in circulating blood.

EFFECT: reduction under action of claimed tocopherylphosphates of levels of total cholesterol, LDL in mice and reduction in them of atherosclerotic lesions, in people - improvement of dislipidemia state and increase of HDL cholesterol in comparison with tocopherol acetate.

5 cl, 3 dwg, 5 tbl, 2 ex

FIELD: chemistry.

SUBSTANCE: invention relates to compounds of formula (I) given below or pharmaceutically acceptable salts thereof:

[where: each of X, Y, Z and W independently denotes a methane group which optionally contains substitutes selected from a group of substitutes α, or a nitrogen atom (except when all elements X, Y, Z and W denote a methane group which optionally contain substitutes selected from the group of substitutes α); A denotes -(C(R3)(R4))m1-; B denotes -O-; D denotes -C(O)-; m1 equals 0; Q denotes a methane group or a nitrogen atom; R denotes a group of formula (II)

, where R6 denotes a lower alkyl group; R7 and R8, together with the nitrogen atom with which they are bonded, form a 5-6-member nitrogen-containing aliphatic heterocyclic group; and where the group of substitutes α includes the following substitutes. Group of substitutes α: halogen atom, hydroxyl group, lower alkyl group, alkoxyl group (said group can be substituted with a cycloalkyl group), amino group, mono- or disubstituted lower alkylamino group, aryl group (said group can be substituted with a halogen atom, a -SO2CH3 group), aryloxy group (said group can be substituted with a halogen atom), heteroaryl group, where 'heteroaryl group' denotes a 5- or 6-member monocyclic saturated or unsaturated group containing 1-2 heteroatoms selected from an oxygen atom or a nitrogen atom (said group can be substituted with an alkoxyl group, alkyl group). The invention also relates to a histamine 3 receptor antagonist, histamine 3 receptor inverse agonist, a prophylactic or medicinal agent, as well as a pharmaceutical composition.

EFFECT: obtaining novel biologically active compounds having histamine H3 receptor antagonist or inverse agonist action.

15 cl, 57 ex, 1 tbl

FIELD: medicine.

SUBSTANCE: invention relates to medicine, namely, to endocrinology, and deals with reduction of glycemia and insulin-resistance level in patients with type 2 diabetes mellitus (DM). For this purpose for 2 months performed is pharmacotherapy, including introduction of januvia in dose 100 mg/day, metformin in dose 2000 mg/day, chromium picolinate in dose 1000 mcg/day. From the third day of pharmacotherapy administered is complex of physical exercises in form of dosed walking on treadmill in mode of step-load: first day - rate 3 km/hour, load duration - 2 min, second day - rate 4.6 km/hour, load duration - 1 min, third day: rate 4.8 km/hour, load duration - 2 min, fourth day: rate 5 km/hour, duration - 3 min, fifth day - rate 5.2 km/hour, duration - 4 minutes. After that, intensity of load is reduced in reverse order, with total duration of dosed load to 15 min and distance length - to 1220 m.

EFFECT: complex treatment ensures efficient reduction of glycemia level in patients with type 2 DM in stage of decompensation without application of insulin therapy.

3 ex

FIELD: medicine.

SUBSTANCE: invention relates to medicine, namely to cardiology and angiology, and can be used for correction of vessel wall dysfunctions in patients with arterial hypertension (AH) of III degree with metabolic syndrome (MS), who had eye vessel thrombosis. For this purpose, at the background of individually selected hypocaloric diet and dosed physical exercise medications pioglitazone, lisinopril and amlodipine are introduced. Hypocaloric diet is calculated in kcal by formula: for women of 18-30 years - (0.0621 × body weight, kg + 2.0357) × 240, 31-60 years - (0.342 × body weight, kg + 3.5377) × 240, over 60 years - (0.0377 × body weight, kg + 2.7545) × 240, for men of 18-30 years - (0.0630 × body weight, kg + 2.8957) × 240, 31-60 years - (0.0484 × body weight, kg + 3.6534) × 240; over 60 years - (0.0491 × body weight, kg +2.4587) × 240. Dosed physical exercise includes morning hygienic gymnastics, exercise therapy and dosed physical exercises during the day. Medication pioglitazone is introduced in dose 30 mg 1 time per day, lisinipril in dose 10 mg 1 time per day and amlodipine 10 mg 1 time per day at the same time of the day. Treatment is carried out for 4 months.

EFFECT: method ensures correction of attenuation of vessel wall functions in patients with AH of III degree with MS, after eye vessel thrombosis during 4 months and makes it possible to avoid vascular complications in such patients.

1 dwg, 1 tbl, 1 ex

FIELD: medicine.

SUBSTANCE: patient is examined for an anti-Mueller hormone level. If its value is increased by 1/3 and less from an upper limit of normal, a positive menstrual response to treatment is predicted.

EFFECT: method allows for high-precise prediction of clinical effectiveness of metformin and/or weight loss therapy in PCOS patients, exhibits high sensitivity and specificity.

4 ex

FIELD: medicine, pharmaceutics.

SUBSTANCE: invention refers to food and chemical-pharmaceutical industry, namely to creation of a concentrated oil/water emulsion of replacement fat of zero caloric content intended for both appetite control and management, and weight regulation. A composition for appetite control and management, and weight regulation, represents the concentrated emulsion containing replacement fat with zero caloric content selected from a group of saccharose polyesters consisting generally of mixed saccharose octa-, hepta- and hexaesters, triglycerides of caprylic/capric fatty acids, edible Vaseline oil, an emulsifying stabiliser selected from the group: gum arabic, saponin, modified starch, a flavour additive, a preservative, vitamin A, beta carotene and water taken in certain proportions.

EFFECT: received composition shows high functional activity of the developed concentrated emulsions in the prescribed sparing mode of therapy "ГЛ".

3 cl, 1 tbl

FIELD: medicine, pharmaceutics.

SUBSTANCE: present invention refers to compositions which can be applied to introduce polynucleotides or other molecules which are not characterised by ability to penetrate into cells of mammal molecules. The offered composition intended for molecule introduction in a cell, contains a conjugate of formula: N-L1-P-(L2-M)y in which N means a molecule not characterised by ability to penetrate through membranes or a molecule having low ability to penetrate through the membrane; L1 means a first reversible bond containing a bond labile in a physiological environment; P means a polymer exhibiting activity on the membrane; L2 means a second reversible bond containing an orthogonal bond labile in the physiological environment; M means a masking agent selected from the group including steric stabilisers transferring the group directly, and charge-modifying agents, and y means an integer exceeding 0.

EFFECT: polyconjugate systems are characterised by types of activity which provide the directed transfer, exhibit antiopsonising, antiaggregation and transfection action, in small biocompatible carriers intended for introduction in vivo.

18 cl, 26 ex, 36 dwg

FIELD: medicine, pharmaceutics.

SUBSTANCE: invention refers to chemical-pharmaceutical industry, medicine and pharmacology, particularly to invention refers to, and can be used in development of antimycotic preparations of amphotericin B exhibiting low nephro- and hepatotoxicity. For the purpose of providing higher therapeutic efficacy, lower toxicity of a pharmaceutical composition, improved stability of amphotericin B as an ingredient, it contains oxidised dextrane produced by dextrane oxidation by potassium permanganate in an acid medium. It also contains a liposome-forming agent representing phosphatidylcholine. The ingredients of the pharmaceutical composition are related as follows: amphotericin B: oxidised dextrane: a liposome-forming agent: a pharmaceutically acceptable solvent as 0.0005:1-10:0.1-1.0:solvent up to 100 wt % respectively.

EFFECT: composition shows high efficacy.

2 cl, 3 ex

FIELD: medicine, pharmaceutics.

SUBSTANCE: invention refers to sulphated cellulose derivatives exhibiting anticoagulant activity. The sulphated derivative is produced by sulphating of a cellulose material. The sulphating procedure is performed in a N,N-dimethylformamide. The cellulose material is powdered cellulose of a polymerisation degree 250 and more low, recovered from a herbal raw material. Carboxymethyl cellulose sulphate is produced by processing of carboxymethyl cellulose sodium salt by n-toluenesulphacid monohydrate in anhydrous N,N-dimethylformamide in the equimolar ratio of a carboxymethyl group to n-toluenesulphacid before a sulphating reaction. The processing is performed in anhydrous N,N-dimethylformamide. Amidoethyl cellulose sulphate is prepared by cyanoethyl cellulose activation in a N,N-dimethylformamide solution before the sulphating reaction. A reaction mixture for preparing cellulose phosphate sulphate contains 2 to 8 moles of water in one mole of cellulose. A degree of sulphate group substitution in the prepared sulphated cellulose derivatives is 1.0 or more.

EFFECT: sulphated cellulose derivatives are used to produce effective drugs for prevention and treatment of thrombotic conditions.

4 cl, 5 tbl, 7 ex

FIELD: medicine, pharmaceutics.

SUBSTANCE: invention refers to sulphated cellulose derivatives exhibiting anticoagulant activity. The sulphated derivative is produced by sulphating of a cellulose material. The sulphating procedure is performed in a N,N-dimethylformamide. The cellulose material is powdered cellulose of a polymerisation degree 250 and more low, recovered from a herbal raw material. Carboxymethyl cellulose sulphate is produced by processing of carboxymethyl cellulose sodium salt by n-toluenesulphacid monohydrate in anhydrous N,N-dimethylformamide in the equimolar ratio of a carboxymethyl group to n-toluenesulphacid before a sulphating reaction. The processing is performed in anhydrous N,N-dimethylformamide. Amidoethyl cellulose sulphate is prepared by cyanoethyl cellulose activation in a N,N-dimethylformamide solution before the sulphating reaction. A reaction mixture for preparing cellulose phosphate sulphate contains 2 to 8 moles of water in one mole of cellulose. A degree of sulphate group substitution in the prepared sulphated cellulose derivatives is 1.0 or more.

EFFECT: sulphated cellulose derivatives are used to produce effective drugs for prevention and treatment of thrombotic conditions.

4 cl, 5 tbl, 7 ex

FIELD: medicine.

SUBSTANCE: invention refers to medicine, specifically to dermatology, and can be used for treating the patients suffering eczema. The method involves comprehensive drug therapy including administration of antihistamines and glucocorticosteroids, and also prescription of Cytoflavinum orally 2 tablets twice a day 30 minutes before meals. In the evening, the drug is taken not later than 18 o'clock. Length of the therapeutic course is 25 days.

EFFECT: method enables higher clinical effectiveness in the patients suffering eczema due to relief of core symptoms of eczema and correction principal pathogenic mechanisms of said pathology, and also faster regression of clinical presentation, improved endotoxicosis values, immunological values, stimulated antioxidant protection and albumin status factors.

1 dwg, 17 tbl

FIELD: food industry.

SUBSTANCE: probiotic oligosaccharides mixture contains 5-70 wt % of at least one N-acetylated oligosaccharide chosen from the group containing GalNAcαl,3Galβ1,4Glc and Galβ1,6GalNAcα1,3Galβ1,4Glc, 20-90 wt.% of at least one neutral oligosaccharide chosen from the group containing Galβ1,6Gal, Galβ1,6Galβ1,4Glc, Galβ1,6Galβ1,6Glc, Galβ1,3Galα1,3Glc, Galβ1,3Galβ1,4Glc, Galβ1,6Galβ1,6Galβ1,4Glc, Galβ1,6Galβ1,3Galβ1,4Glc, Galβ1,3Galβ1,6Galβ1,4Glc and Galβ1,3Galβ1,3Galβ1,4Glc, and 5-50 wt % of at least one sialylated oligosaccharide chosen from the group containing NeuAcα2,3Galβ1,4Glc and NeuAcα2,6Galβ1,4Glc. The food product is represented by a mixture for infant feeding and is characterised by the fact that it contains the said oligosaccharide mixture.

EFFECT: invention ensures predominant effect of the probiotic oligosaccharide mixture on the balance of microbiota, improves state of the host health.

11 cl, 3 dwg, 4 ex

FIELD: chemistry.

SUBSTANCE: invention relates to 5'-urethane AZT derivatives of general formula

where X = -NH2, -NHMe, -NHEt, .

EFFECT: compounds have low toxicity, can efficiently inhibit reproduction of the immunodeficiency virus type 1 virus in a CEM SS cell culture.

1 cl, 2 tbl, 7 ex

FIELD: medicine.

SUBSTANCE: method includes daily introduction of ribavirin, and also introduction of interferon daily or every second day and introduction of interleukin-1 within periodic courses three-four weeks each which include introduction of interleukin-1 every second day with an interval of five to nine weeks.

EFFECT: use of the invention enables higher clinical effectiveness in chronic viral hepatitis C, providing a sparing dose regimen of interleukin-1 and reducing probability of side effects.

1 ex

FIELD: veterinary science.

SUBSTANCE: composition containing mannoheptulose or glucose antimetabolite or avocado or avocado extract is introduced into mammals. The composition contains quantity of the specified component, which is sufficient to increase ratio of recovered glutathione to oxidised glutathione.

EFFECT: group of inventions efficiently reduces inflammation and oxidising stress in mammals.

40 cl, 4 dwg, 24 tbl, 144 ex

FIELD: medicine.

SUBSTANCE: invention represents application of composition, which includes protein material, where said protein material provides, at least, 24% of energy value of composition (en.%) and, at least, 12 wt % of all protein material is represented by leucine, for preparation of medication for treatment of subject with obesity.

EFFECT: extension of assortment of compositions, efficient for treatment of obesity.

35 cl

Up!