Cosmetic face oil composition encapsulated and presented as softgel capsules

FIELD: medicine.

SUBSTANCE: invention refers to cosmetics, namely to creation of new cosmetic face oil compositions encapsulated and presented in the form of softgel capsules that is the a single dosage form. The cosmetic face oil composition contains mixed vegetable oils, wt %: sesame oil 15-17, water-melon seed oil 9-13, walnut oil 8-10, peach oil 9-11, apricot oil 8-10, jojoba oil 2-3, lemon essence 2-3, olive oil - the rest to be encapsulated in the form of softgel capsules that is a single dosage form. This enables to increase shelf-life and retaining properties of the oils.

EFFECT: use of the offered composition provides rejuvenation and prevention of premature ageing, ability of skin to smoothing, active nourishment, eliminated desquamation, restored moisture-retaining power, intensified immune status of skin.

1 cl, 2 tbl

 

The invention relates to cosmetics, namely, to create new compositions cosmetic oils for the face, which capsulebuy and receive in the form of soft gelatin capsules for skin care of the face on the basis of vegetable oils.

Vegetable oils are unique cosmetic and therapeutic substances. Rich in essential fatty acids they help to restore the epidermal barrier and increases the water-holding capacity of the skin.

Scientific progress in the chemical industry and a big splash created synthetic cosmetic ingredients can not replace natural cosmetic substances of plant origin.

Widespread use of vegetable oils in the cosmetic compositions today is one of the leading positions on the market of cosmetology.

You know the way to care for skin "FI", containing the following ratio of components, wt.%: beeswax 28,0-32,0, olive oil 8,0-12,0, cocoa butter 6,0-10,0, glycerin 4,0-6,0, lanolin 4,0-6,0, sea buckthorn 18,0-22, vitamin a 1,5-2,0, salicylic acid 0,005-0,015, the odorant 0.8 to 1.5, and sea-buckthorn juice - the rest. The disadvantage of this tool is the presence of quite a large number of lanolin, which can cause allergic reactions of the skin (patent RF №2033790, publ. 30.04.1995, BI No. 12).

It is known to somaticheskoe the means to care for skin with wound-healing effect contains the following ratio of components, wt.%: olive oil 45-50, sea buckthorn 7-9, beeswax 4-6, rosehip oil 12-14, oil extract of Hypericum 11-13, oil extract of peony root 5-7, oil extract of bergenia 7-9, alcohol extract of propolis 1-3. The disadvantages of this invention include the content of beeswax, which can cause allergic reactions. The necessity of heating to the boiling point reduces quality parameters of components (RF patent No. 2195258, publ. 27.12.2002, BI No. 36).

Known remedy for skin care that contains the following ratio of components, wt.%: olive oil 38-45, tincture of calendula 20-26, cocoa butter, 6-10, lanolin 8-10, sea buckthorn 4-6, spermaceti 3-5, timogen 4-8, perfume 0.5 to 1.5, water - the rest. This tool has a number of positive properties, but the high content of lanolin can cause allergic reactions, and the presence in its composition of a medicinal product Timogen, which is a synthetic peptide that is not completely natural remedy (RF patent No. 2008894, publ. BI No. 5, 1994).

Known oil cosmetic containing the following ratio of components, wt.%: as vegetable oil use oil of sea buckthorn or fir oil, or eucalyptus oil, or oil of aniseed 5,0-15,0, castor oil and the rest. The disadvantage of this composition is the ability of castor oil can cause skin irritation (patent No. 2144351, publ. 20.01.2000, BI No. 2).

Well-known cosmetic and massage the composition to massage the skin, which contains chocolate cream and olive oil, as well as achieve a longer shelf life in addition, use of preservatives. The disadvantage of this composition is the ability chocolate cream to cause allergies, as well as a short shelf life in its natural form without adding preservatives (patent DE No. 202005004609, publ. 04.08.2005).

Known odorless cosmetic compositions in gelatin capsules. The disadvantage of this invention is a sharp smell of the gelatinous shell, the removal of which the composition is added antioxidants. The sharp smell of the gelatinous shell, presumably, is a consequence of low-quality raw material, which is made of a gelatinous sheath (US 5082661, publ. 21.01.1992).

The analyses carried out in the patent and scientific literature have not confirmed the prominence of the proposed composition, which allows to make a conclusion about conformity of the invention, the criterion of "novelty".

The purpose of this invention is the creation of a cosmetic composition for skin-based plant oils with a single dosage form of this component is icii under conditions of increasing retention and preservation of properties of oils.

The technical result of using the proposed composition of cosmetic oils for the face, which capsulebuy and receive in the form of soft gelatin capsules, which is a single dosage form, is a rejuvenation and preventing premature aging of the skin, the skin's ability to smooth, active power, eliminating peeling, restoration of water-holding capacity, strengthening of the immune status of the skin, a single dosage form, increase shelf life, preservation of the properties of oils.

This technical result in relation to the "composition" is achieved by the fact that the proposed composition of cosmetic oils for the face is a mixture of vegetable oils, which are used sesame oil, oil of watermelon seeds, walnut oil, peach oil, apricot oil, jojoba oil, essential oil of lemon, oil of olive in the following ratio, wt.%.:

Sesame oil15-17
Oil from the seeds of watermelon9-13
Walnut oil8-10
Oil peach9-11
Oil apricot8-10
Jojoba oil2-3
Essential oil of lemon,2-3
Olive oilthe rest of it.

The finished product is a composition of cosmetic oils light yellow color with a citrus scent.

The proposed composition of cosmetic oils, facial rejuvenates and prevents against premature aging skin, plumps, actively nourishes, eliminates peeling, restores the skin's water-binding ability, strengthens the immune status of the skin. The proposed composition of cosmetic oils for the face is characterized as the introduction of new components and the quantitative ratio of the components. Selection of components and their quantitative content ensures the presence of polyunsaturated fatty acids in a balanced to skin ratio.

The use of components such as sesame oil, oil of watermelon seeds, walnut oil, peach oil, apricot oil, jojoba oil, essential oil of lemon, olive oil, cosmetics, individually known, however, in the proposed combination and the proportion of components etc what is the greatest synergy due to the high presence of polyunsaturated fatty acids.

Introduction the formulation of the components in quantities above or below a specified ratio violates the structure of the composition of cosmetic oils for the face.

The proposed composition of cosmetic oils for the face contains vegetable oil from Mature plants.

therapeutic properties of the components included in the composition of cosmetic oils for the face are as follows.

Sesame oil is capable of absorbing ultraviolet radiation and is a great sunscreen for the skin. Normalizes oiliness. Helps to soothe irritated skin, remove its redness and eliminate itching. Used for all skin types.

Oil from the seeds of watermelon contains is necessary for the body unsaturated fatty acids, vitamins, macro - and microelements.

Walnut oil contains unsaturated fatty acids (linoleic, linolenic - vitamin e), vitamins, carotenoids, macro - and microelements (zinc, copper, iodine, calcium, magnesium, iron, phosphorus, cobalt). Suitable for all skin types, soothing, toning and nourishing it.

Peach oil is rich in minerals and vitamins composition, perfectly nourishes and makes the skin elastic and supple. In its pure form is rarely used, usually in a mixture with other oils, increasing their effect penetration into the layers of the epidermis.

Oil ADB is Kosovo is rich with presence and other polyunsaturated fatty acids, ensure health and proper functioning of skin cells. Vitamins a, C and F provide hydration, elasticity and regeneration of skin cells. Oil from the seed of the apricot is well distributed over the skin.

Jojoba oil has a high content of vitamin E, which is responsible for antioxidant, anti-inflammatory, regenerating properties and ability for long-term storage. Add the oil from the seeds of jojoba oil to other vegetable oils prolongs shelf life. After application on the skin with no greasy residue, but it forms on the surface of the skin thin, invisible film that protects it from adverse environmental effects. Jojoba oil is a natural liquid wax, which has good conditioning properties.

Essential oil of lemon is one of the most valuable. Has antibacterial and antiseptic properties and is a good natural preservative.

Olive oil is ideal for vegetable oil formula: max monounsaturated, easily split fats and minimum solid, saturated. In addition, olive oil contains a unique b-complex vitamins, including vitamins A, D, E. the Oil moisturizes the skin, does not clog pores.

This technical result in relation to the "encapsulation" is achieved by the fact that PR is degelow the composition of cosmetic oils for the face capsulebuy and get the form of soft gelatin capsules, what is a single dosage form.

It is preferred cosmetic dosage form, because this form of dosage is a single that allows you to increase the shelf life, preserve the properties of the oils in time who do not generate free radicals. Soft gelatin capsules protect the oil from destruction under the action of oxygen and light.

The implementation of the invention is as follows.

General production process for obtaining the composition of cosmetic oils for the face is that in accordance with the recipe, mix the sesame oil, the oil from the seeds of the watermelon, walnut oil, peach oil, apricot oil, jojoba oil, essential oil of lemon, olive oil in the dispenser until smooth and incubated for 1.5 hours at ambient temperature (table 1).

table 1
The formulation proposed composition of cosmetic oils
№№ p/pName of raw materialsTUMass fraction, %
1Sesame oilTHE 9141-001-5811041-03 15-17
2Oil from the seeds of watermelonTHE 9141-016-10516176-039-13
3Walnut oilTHE 9141-001-5811041-038-10
4Oil peachTHE 9158-004-99535663-089-11
5Oil apricotTHE 9158-004-99535663-078-10
6Jojoba oilTHE 9158-004-99535663-072-3
7Essential oil of lemon,THE 9151-001-99535663-072-3
8Olive oilTHE 9141-002-56619993-03rest

The resulting cosmetic composition of the oils is a balanced composition of polyunsaturated fatty acids. Drying action of linoleic acid will neutralize selected concentration of oleic acid.

Removing the chromatograms for the percentage to the components of polyunsaturated fatty acids for cosmetic compositions of the oils were performed on the chromatograph Crystallux-4000M (table 2).

The resulting composition of cosmetic oils sent to encapsulation, which is performed using a machine KS-MH3, the purpose of which is the manufacture of soft gelatin capsules. All components used in the preparation of the masses for the shell certified. With the observed high level of sterility - category C.

Prepare gelatin mass for soft shell gelatin capsules in the recipe soft gelatin capsules for fatty acids. Cooked gelatinous mass enters the tank, which is connected to the machine, and the resulting composition of cosmetic oils fill the container - dispenser that is installed on the machine. At the same time served the gelatinous mass and composition of cosmetic oils on drums, where encapsulation. Then the capsules are dried in special trays. Drying is carried out to a residual moisture content in the gelatin shell capsule no more than 7-8%.

The method of applying the cosmetic composition of the oils, which capsulebuy and receive in the form of soft gelatin capsules is as follows: open capsule, apply to cleansed face the contents of the capsule and make tapping movements of the fingertips gentle massage. After 15 minutes the remains wet cosmetic pad. It is used for facial skin is all types.

Using the proposed composition of cosmetic oils for the face, which capsulebuy and receive in the form of soft gelatin capsules, skin gets kind of natural organic acids, vitamins and trace elements, i.e. a healthy diet. Has a rejuvenating effect, prevents premature skin aging, assists in smoothing skin, actively nourishes, eliminates peeling, restores the skin's water-binding ability, strengthens the immune status of the skin, is a single dosage form, increases shelf life, retains the properties of the oils.

1. The composition of cosmetic oils for the face, containing a mixture of vegetable oils, characterized in that the quality of vegetable oils contains sesame oil, oil of watermelon seeds, walnut oil, peach oil, apricot oil, jojoba oil, essential oil of lemon, oil of olive in the following ratio, wt.%:

sesame oil15-17
oil from the seeds of watermelon9-13
walnut oil8-10
oil peach9-11
oil apricot8-10
jojoba oil2-3
essential oil of lemon,2-3
olive oilrest

2. The composition according to claim 1, characterized in that it can be in the form of soft gelatin capsules with a single dosage form.



 

Same patents:

FIELD: medicine, pharmaceutics.

SUBSTANCE: invention refers to cosmetology and represents an ascorbic acid suspension in glycerin in which the ascorbic acid contents makes 13 wt % or more, a portion of ascorbic acid is dissolved in either glycerin, or glycerin containing diglycerin in the concentration 8 to 12 wt %, and a residue of ascorbic acid is deposited in the form of microcrystals of a particle diameter 25 mcm or less and uniformly dispersed in the given suspension.

EFFECT: invention provides improved skin sensation.

6 cl, 1 tbl, 3 ex, 6 dwg

Silicon oxides // 2431465

FIELD: medicine, pharmaceutics.

SUBSTANCE: group of inventions refers to deposited amorphous silicon oxides with controlled abrasivity and effective cleaning properties for application in an oral care composition. There are offered amorphous deposited silicon oxide particles with an oil absorption value 85 cm3/100 g or less, an average particle diameter d50 3 mcm and less and d90 at which 90 wt % of particles have a diameter less than the value d90 6 mcm or less, with the value d99 at which 99 wt % particles have a diameter less than the value d99 10 mcm or less and at which a radioactive dentin abrasion value makes less than 150. There is offered a method of grinding amorphous silicon oxide involving fine grinding by jet, countercurrent jet, flat micronisation, or fluidised layer micronisation, and silicon oxide classification for formation of the amorphous deposited silicon oxide particles with the characteristics described above.

EFFECT: what is offered is application of said particles as an abrasive cleaning additive in an oral care composition, the oral care composition and a tooth-paste containing an acceptable carrier and an effective cleaning amount of said particles which clean teeth without surplus dentin or enamels abrasion.

19 cl, 7 tbl, 6 ex

FIELD: medicine, pharmaceutics.

SUBSTANCE: group of inventions refers to oral care compositions for dental erosion and/or abrasion control (i.e. prevention, inhibition and/or treatment). The offered tooth brushing composition for dental erosion control contains alkali fluoride as a fluoride ion source, an amphoteric surface-active material representing cocamidopropyl betaine, and a silicon dioxide dental abrasive as an abrasive. The tooth brushing agent have relative dentineabrasion (RDA) 20 to 60 and pH within 6.5 to 7.5 and does not contain a phosphate buffer, a water-soluble salt C10-18 alkylsulphate and calcium salt. A method of dental erosion and/or abrasion control involves application of an effective amount of said composition in a requiring individual.

EFFECT: use of said ingredients of the composition combined with RDA and pH control provides intensification of fluoride absorption by enamel, ability to protect against acid erosion stimuli, and to harden repeatedly enamel after an effect of such erosion stimuli.

13 cl, 8 tbl, 7 ex, 4 dwg

FIELD: medicine.

SUBSTANCE: present invention refers to liquid peroxide-containing oral care compositions containing a flavouring system which effectively masks undesired taste and sensations formed by peroxide. The liquid composition contains: (a) 0.01 wt % to 10 wt % of the composition, a pre-dissolved peroxide source chosen from hydrogen peroxide or urea peroxide; (b) 0.06 wt % to 0.095 wt % of the composition, a combination of the cooling agent menthol and at least the second cooling agent in which menthol makes 0.02 to 0.075 wt % of the composition, thus the second cooling is selected from: carboxamides, ketals, diols, menthol esters and their mixtures; (c) one or mixed components selected from group of certain flavouring chemical substances and suitable for the use in a mouth a liquid carrier. pH of the compositions is within 4 to 6.

EFFECT: composition provides a stable flavouring profile and steady freshening taste and sensation.

3 cl, 2 ex

FIELD: medicine.

SUBSTANCE: invention refers to cosmetology, and represents a powder cosmetic phyto mask for face and body skin care containing a thickening herbal active substance and a dry herbal tea, a vegetable preservative grinded to fraction no more than 1.0 mm, and linseed flour or linseed is used, camomile is used as the vegetable preservative, and the ingredients of the mask are taken in certain proportions, wt %.

EFFECT: invention provides moisturising, emollient and smoothing action on skin, eliminates its dryness and normalises, and also exhibits anti-inflammatory action.

16 cl, 30 tbl

FIELD: chemistry.

SUBSTANCE: invention relates to cosmetology and aqueous nail lacquer which contains polyurethane-nitrocellulose particles in form of an aqueous dispersion with average particle size from 20 to 700 nm. The invention also relates to a coating obtained from the disclosed nail lacquer.

EFFECT: invention provides nail polish which is extremely hard, has strong lustre and high drying rate.

6 cl, 1 tbl, 9 ex

FIELD: medicine.

SUBSTANCE: invention refers to medicine, and represents a method of hygienic antiseptic scrub-up consisting in sequential scrub-up of various hand areas by an antiseptic differing by the fact that the most dirty and hard-to-processed hands are scrubbed-up at first: finger tips, subungual space and nail wall in the following order: finger tips are processed by immersion of fingers in the skin antiseptics in the centre of a palm of the other hand and on the contrary, a palm of a right hand rubs the antiseptic over a back surface of the left hand, with changing the hands; the hands are locked, and the fingers of one hand move upwards and downwards to rub internal surfaces of the fingers and web spaces of the other hand; a ball of thumb of the left hand is enclosed between thumb and index finger of the right hand, and the ball of thumb is processed by rotations; a procedure is repeated for a wrist; the hands are changed; a palm of the other hand rubs a back surface of phalanxes of the bent fingers; the hands are changed; a palmar surface of one hand is processed by reciprocations of the other hand each of the procedures described above is repeated at least for 5 times, total antiseptic exposure is at least 1 min 30 sec.

EFFECT: invention provides a required degree of infectious safety of hands of medical personnel.

8 dwg

FIELD: medicine.

SUBSTANCE: anhydrous dermatological or cosmetic preparation containing urea and phynantriol which is used to improve water-retention ability of a horny layer. Said preparation contains a gel base which substantially does not include any unbranched hydrocarbons having 6 to 50 carbon atoms.

EFFECT: preparation exhibits significantly improved skin organoleptic criterions as compared with known ureal preparations of this type.

13 cl, 1 tbl

FIELD: medicine.

SUBSTANCE: cosmetic mask contains a helium base (Carbopol, triethanolamine, glycerine), a perfume, a preservative agent, demineralised water, bentonite clay in the form of a suspension with wine material in the ratio 1:1-1:5 which contains biologically active substances after purification of wine material before a champagnisation stage.

EFFECT: cosmetic mask for face skin care promotes higher degree of purification, face skin lightening, intensified humidifying and nutritious actions on upper skin layers.

7 tbl

FIELD: medicine.

SUBSTANCE: invention refers to an anhydrous polyphase gel system for skin application containing an external lipid matrix and a polymer-gelatin internal phase differing by the fact that the lipid phase contains skin-compatible lipids, polymers represent cellulose derivatives, acrylate polymers and their derivatives or their mixtures, and the lipid phase and/or the polymer phase contains active ingredients, produced by: a) melting of the lipid phase to prepare the liquid lipid phase; b) mixing and homogenisation of bulk polymers or polymer mixtures to form a dispersed polymer phase; c) compounds of the polymer phase with the liquid lipid phase and homogenisation of the phases; g) cold agitation of the phase mixture to form a solid gel mixed structure of the whole system.

EFFECT: high penetration ability.

17 cl, 8 ex, 1 tbl, 5 dwg

FIELD: medicine, pharmaceutics.

SUBSTANCE: invention refers to cosmetology and represents an ascorbic acid suspension in glycerin in which the ascorbic acid contents makes 13 wt % or more, a portion of ascorbic acid is dissolved in either glycerin, or glycerin containing diglycerin in the concentration 8 to 12 wt %, and a residue of ascorbic acid is deposited in the form of microcrystals of a particle diameter 25 mcm or less and uniformly dispersed in the given suspension.

EFFECT: invention provides improved skin sensation.

6 cl, 1 tbl, 3 ex, 6 dwg

FIELD: medicine, pharmaceutics.

SUBSTANCE: invention refers to cosmetology and represents an ascorbic acid suspension in glycerin in which the ascorbic acid contents makes 13 wt % or more, a portion of ascorbic acid is dissolved in either glycerin, or glycerin containing diglycerin in the concentration 8 to 12 wt %, and a residue of ascorbic acid is deposited in the form of microcrystals of a particle diameter 25 mcm or less and uniformly dispersed in the given suspension.

EFFECT: invention provides improved skin sensation.

6 cl, 1 tbl, 3 ex, 6 dwg

Silicon oxides // 2431465

FIELD: medicine, pharmaceutics.

SUBSTANCE: group of inventions refers to deposited amorphous silicon oxides with controlled abrasivity and effective cleaning properties for application in an oral care composition. There are offered amorphous deposited silicon oxide particles with an oil absorption value 85 cm3/100 g or less, an average particle diameter d50 3 mcm and less and d90 at which 90 wt % of particles have a diameter less than the value d90 6 mcm or less, with the value d99 at which 99 wt % particles have a diameter less than the value d99 10 mcm or less and at which a radioactive dentin abrasion value makes less than 150. There is offered a method of grinding amorphous silicon oxide involving fine grinding by jet, countercurrent jet, flat micronisation, or fluidised layer micronisation, and silicon oxide classification for formation of the amorphous deposited silicon oxide particles with the characteristics described above.

EFFECT: what is offered is application of said particles as an abrasive cleaning additive in an oral care composition, the oral care composition and a tooth-paste containing an acceptable carrier and an effective cleaning amount of said particles which clean teeth without surplus dentin or enamels abrasion.

19 cl, 7 tbl, 6 ex

FIELD: medicine, pharmaceutics.

SUBSTANCE: group of inventions refers to oral care compositions for dental erosion and/or abrasion control (i.e. prevention, inhibition and/or treatment). The offered tooth brushing composition for dental erosion control contains alkali fluoride as a fluoride ion source, an amphoteric surface-active material representing cocamidopropyl betaine, and a silicon dioxide dental abrasive as an abrasive. The tooth brushing agent have relative dentineabrasion (RDA) 20 to 60 and pH within 6.5 to 7.5 and does not contain a phosphate buffer, a water-soluble salt C10-18 alkylsulphate and calcium salt. A method of dental erosion and/or abrasion control involves application of an effective amount of said composition in a requiring individual.

EFFECT: use of said ingredients of the composition combined with RDA and pH control provides intensification of fluoride absorption by enamel, ability to protect against acid erosion stimuli, and to harden repeatedly enamel after an effect of such erosion stimuli.

13 cl, 8 tbl, 7 ex, 4 dwg

FIELD: medicine, pharmaceutics.

SUBSTANCE: group of inventions refers to oral care compositions for dental erosion and/or abrasion control (i.e. prevention, inhibition and/or treatment). The offered tooth brushing composition for dental erosion control contains alkali fluoride as a fluoride ion source, an amphoteric surface-active material representing cocamidopropyl betaine, and a silicon dioxide dental abrasive as an abrasive. The tooth brushing agent have relative dentineabrasion (RDA) 20 to 60 and pH within 6.5 to 7.5 and does not contain a phosphate buffer, a water-soluble salt C10-18 alkylsulphate and calcium salt. A method of dental erosion and/or abrasion control involves application of an effective amount of said composition in a requiring individual.

EFFECT: use of said ingredients of the composition combined with RDA and pH control provides intensification of fluoride absorption by enamel, ability to protect against acid erosion stimuli, and to harden repeatedly enamel after an effect of such erosion stimuli.

13 cl, 8 tbl, 7 ex, 4 dwg

FIELD: medicine.

SUBSTANCE: present invention refers to liquid peroxide-containing oral care compositions containing a flavouring system which effectively masks undesired taste and sensations formed by peroxide. The liquid composition contains: (a) 0.01 wt % to 10 wt % of the composition, a pre-dissolved peroxide source chosen from hydrogen peroxide or urea peroxide; (b) 0.06 wt % to 0.095 wt % of the composition, a combination of the cooling agent menthol and at least the second cooling agent in which menthol makes 0.02 to 0.075 wt % of the composition, thus the second cooling is selected from: carboxamides, ketals, diols, menthol esters and their mixtures; (c) one or mixed components selected from group of certain flavouring chemical substances and suitable for the use in a mouth a liquid carrier. pH of the compositions is within 4 to 6.

EFFECT: composition provides a stable flavouring profile and steady freshening taste and sensation.

3 cl, 2 ex

FIELD: medicine.

SUBSTANCE: present invention refers to liquid peroxide-containing oral care compositions containing a flavouring system which effectively masks undesired taste and sensations formed by peroxide. The liquid composition contains: (a) 0.01 wt % to 10 wt % of the composition, a pre-dissolved peroxide source chosen from hydrogen peroxide or urea peroxide; (b) 0.06 wt % to 0.095 wt % of the composition, a combination of the cooling agent menthol and at least the second cooling agent in which menthol makes 0.02 to 0.075 wt % of the composition, thus the second cooling is selected from: carboxamides, ketals, diols, menthol esters and their mixtures; (c) one or mixed components selected from group of certain flavouring chemical substances and suitable for the use in a mouth a liquid carrier. pH of the compositions is within 4 to 6.

EFFECT: composition provides a stable flavouring profile and steady freshening taste and sensation.

3 cl, 2 ex

FIELD: medicine.

SUBSTANCE: present invention refers to liquid peroxide-containing oral care compositions containing a flavouring system which effectively masks undesired taste and sensations formed by peroxide. The liquid composition contains: (a) 0.01 wt % to 10 wt % of the composition, a pre-dissolved peroxide source chosen from hydrogen peroxide or urea peroxide; (b) 0.06 wt % to 0.095 wt % of the composition, a combination of the cooling agent menthol and at least the second cooling agent in which menthol makes 0.02 to 0.075 wt % of the composition, thus the second cooling is selected from: carboxamides, ketals, diols, menthol esters and their mixtures; (c) one or mixed components selected from group of certain flavouring chemical substances and suitable for the use in a mouth a liquid carrier. pH of the compositions is within 4 to 6.

EFFECT: composition provides a stable flavouring profile and steady freshening taste and sensation.

3 cl, 2 ex

FIELD: medicine.

SUBSTANCE: present invention refers to liquid peroxide-containing oral care compositions containing a flavouring system which effectively masks undesired taste and sensations formed by peroxide. The liquid composition contains: (a) 0.01 wt % to 10 wt % of the composition, a pre-dissolved peroxide source chosen from hydrogen peroxide or urea peroxide; (b) 0.06 wt % to 0.095 wt % of the composition, a combination of the cooling agent menthol and at least the second cooling agent in which menthol makes 0.02 to 0.075 wt % of the composition, thus the second cooling is selected from: carboxamides, ketals, diols, menthol esters and their mixtures; (c) one or mixed components selected from group of certain flavouring chemical substances and suitable for the use in a mouth a liquid carrier. pH of the compositions is within 4 to 6.

EFFECT: composition provides a stable flavouring profile and steady freshening taste and sensation.

3 cl, 2 ex

FIELD: medicine.

SUBSTANCE: present invention refers to liquid peroxide-containing oral care compositions containing a flavouring system which effectively masks undesired taste and sensations formed by peroxide. The liquid composition contains: (a) 0.01 wt % to 10 wt % of the composition, a pre-dissolved peroxide source chosen from hydrogen peroxide or urea peroxide; (b) 0.06 wt % to 0.095 wt % of the composition, a combination of the cooling agent menthol and at least the second cooling agent in which menthol makes 0.02 to 0.075 wt % of the composition, thus the second cooling is selected from: carboxamides, ketals, diols, menthol esters and their mixtures; (c) one or mixed components selected from group of certain flavouring chemical substances and suitable for the use in a mouth a liquid carrier. pH of the compositions is within 4 to 6.

EFFECT: composition provides a stable flavouring profile and steady freshening taste and sensation.

3 cl, 2 ex

FIELD: medicine, oncology, amino acids.

SUBSTANCE: invention relates, in particular, to the development of an antitumor preparation based on natural substances. Invention relates to an amino acid preparation comprising at least one modified essential amino acid obtained by treatment of amino acid by ultraviolet radiation (UV) at wavelength 250-350 nm for 12-80 h at temperature 15-30oC or with ozone at temperature 15-25oC. The modified amino acid has no toxicity for health cells. Also, invention relates to a method for preparing such preparation. Invention provides the development of an antitumor preparation based on modified amino acids and expanded assortment of antitumor preparations being without cytotoxicity for normal cells.

EFFECT: valuable medicinal antitumor properties of preparation.

8 cl, 4 tbl, 2 dwg, 4 ex

Up!