Method of manufacturing of food products from grain

FIELD: food production technology.

SUBSTANCE: method includes cleaning of grain from foreign matters, grinding and sorting according to the size. One uses whole unhulled oat or barley grain. This grain is steeped in ratio 1:3 in water acidated with citric acid with media pH 3.0 at the temperature 40°C during 1 hour. Then it is washed and repeatedly steeped at the temperature 40-50°C with media pH 4.0-5.0 during 1-2 hours. Oat is repeatedly steeped in solution of an enzymatic agent "Biobake 721", and barley is repeatedly steeped in solution of an enzymatic agent "Fungamyl 2500 SG" in ratio 1:3. Concentration is 0.01-0.02% of grain weight as dry substance. After that, the grain is dispersed to get homogenous mass and dry it at the temperature 180°C to humidity 6%. The invention allows to obtain oat and barley food products.

EFFECT: high food value, decrease of technological process time, expansion of raw material resources, product yield increase and decrease of its price cost.

2 tbl, 6 ex

 

The present invention relates to food industry and relates to a method for producing products of grain.

A known method of manufacturing a concentrate of the grain, including the cleaning of seeds of cereals from impurities, soaking them in water for 10-38 hours at a temperature of 5-30°to a moisture content of 34-60%, the germination of seeds 10-20 hours followed by drying for 8-12 hours to a moisture content of 14-30% and rubbing to the education of the mass of the dispersed particles of seed grain cereals. The resulting mass is forced through a Spinneret with holes with a diameter of 0.7-1.0 mm and then dried to a moisture content of 11-16% with obtaining pelletized into granules with a size of 0.7-1.0 mm particles of seed grain cereals [1].

The disadvantage of this method is the length and complexity of the production process, high cost, low nutritive value of concentrate due to excessive exposure to the endosperm, the germ portion of the seed and of the appearance of fermentation when moist during germination.

The closest to the technical nature of the claimed invention on the totality of symptoms is the way to obtain products grinding barley, including cleaning of impurities from the grain, holding vegetableoil processing by moisture grain to 21-22%, followed by sweating 18-20 h and roasting in temp is the temperature of 210-220° C for 2-3 min, grinding in a roller machine, the sizing in the sieving and aspiration, and re-grinding on three torn systems [2].

The disadvantages of this method are the duration of the production process, the limited resource base, high cost, reduce the nutritional value and yield of the obtained product.

The problem to which the invention is directed, is to reduce the manufacturing process, the expansion of the resource base and increase the nutritional value of the product and product yield.

The claimed technical result is achieved that, when the method of obtaining the product from grain, including grain cleaning from impurities, grinding and sizing, unlike the prototype as a source of raw materials used whole naselesele grain oats or barley, which are soaked in a ratio of 1:3 in acidified in the presence of citric acid water with a pH environment of 3.0 at a temperature of 40°C for 1 h, washed and re-soaked at a temperature of 40-50°C, medium pH 4,0-5,0 within 1-2 h, in this oats soaked in a solution of enzyme preparation "Biobake 721", and barley in a solution of enzyme preparation "Fungamyl 2500 SG in the ratio 1:3, the concentration of drugs is 0.01 to 0.02% by weight of the grain on the dry substance, then the grain is subjected to the dispersion until the floor is placed a homogeneous mass, and drying at a temperature of 180° With to a moisture content of 6%.

Currently, enzyme preparations have become a powerful means of transforming virtually any products. Their application allows to significantly increase the depth of processing of food raw materials due to partial modifications, leading to softening of the peripheral parts of the grain that makes it easy to use in the production of neselektova grain and reduces the production process and increase the yield of a product with improved organoleptic properties and high nutritional value.

Original oats corresponds to class 3 according to GOST 28673-90, barley corresponds to class 1 according to GOST 28672-90, the enzyme preparation "Biobake 721 (includes: cellobiase, Exo-1,4-glucosidase, mannase, xylanase): certificate of state registration №U from 05.10.2005 and drug enzyme "Fungamyl 2500 SG (includes: α-amylase, hemicellulase, xylanase): certificate of state registration №U from 05.10.2005.

The choice of crops of oats and barley based on their high nutritional value. In their composition they contain proteins, rich in essential amino acids, especially noteworthy is the high content of lysine. For protein oats significantly high content of arginine and sharply reduced glutamic acid. Fractional composition of proteins of oats presents to becoming the governmental fraction glutelin, then globulins (Autoline) and prolamins (Avenida). In the endosperm of barley grain a lot of glutamic acid and Proline. Protein barley on the fractional composition differs from protein oats. The predominant fraction are glutelin, then the prolamins (hordein), globulins and albumins. Data crops are good sources of carbohydrates: mono - and disaccharides, starch, cellulose, hemicellulose, pectin, soluble fiber β-glucans and other Oats and barley are rich complex of vitamins a, E, PP and minerals: iron, magnesium, copper, zinc, potassium, calcium and others, and also contain linelevel acid is a major fatty acids.

The choice of oats and/or barley contributes to obtaining a product with a balanced amino acid and carbohydrate composition enriched in dietary fibre, micro - and macro-elements.

The claimed technical result is achieved as follows.

Whole naselesele grain oats or barley is cleaned from impurities and thoroughly washed, soaked in acidified in the presence of citric acid water with a pH environment of 3.0 in the ratio of 1:3 at a temperature of 40°C for 1 hour. After one hour, the grains are washed in water with a temperature of 40°and re-soaked in a 1:3 ratio in solutions of enzyme preparations "Biobake 721" for oats and Fungamyl 2500 G for barley, the concentration of drugs is 0.01 to 0.02% by weight of the grain on the dry substance, at a temperature of 40-50°C, medium pH 4,0-5,0 within 1-2 hours. To obtain the desired pH of the medium used citrate buffer. The enzymatic hydrolysis leads to increased permeability of cell walls of grains due to the fact that enzymes cellulolyticus actions hydrolyzing cellulose, hemicellulose and change the structure of the cell wall, i.e. the transition from the crystalline state to amorphous. The processed grain is subjected to dispersion in the cutter, drying at a temperature of 180°to a moisture content of 6% and grinding to form a mass dispersion of particles of 200 μm in a total volume of 91%.

The proposed method is illustrated by examples of specific performance.

Example 1. Whole naselesele grain oats, cleaned from impurities and washed, soaked in acidulated water with a pH environment of 3.0 in the ratio of 1:3 at a temperature of 40°C for 1 hour, then washed and re-soaked in a 1:3 ratio in a solution of enzyme preparation "Biobake 721", the amount of the drug to 0.01% by weight of the grain dry matter. Soaking is carried out at a temperature of 40°C, medium pH 4.0 for 2 hours. After a time soaked grain is dispersed, dried to a moisture content of 6% and milled.

Example 2. Whole naselesele grain SVG is cleaned from impurities and washed, soaked in acidulated water with a pH environment of 3.0 in the ratio of 1:3 at a temperature of 40°C for 1 hour, then washed and re-soaked in a 1:3 ratio in a solution of enzyme preparation "Biobake 721", the number one drug of 0.015% by weight of the grain dry matter. Soaking is carried out at a temperature of 45°C, medium pH of 4.5 for 1.5 hours. After a time soaked grain is dispersed, dried to a moisture content of 6% and milled.

Example 3. Whole naselesele grain oats, cleaned from impurities and washed, soaked in acidulated water with a pH environment of 3.0 in the ratio of 1:3 at a temperature of 40°C for 1 hour, then washed and re-soaked in a 1:3 ratio in a solution of enzyme preparation "Biobake 721", the amount of the drug to 0.02% by weight of the grain dry matter. Soaking is carried out at a temperature of 50°C, medium pH 5 for 1 hour. After a time soaked grain is dispersed, dried to a moisture content of 6% and milled.

Example 4. The method is carried out as in example 1, but as feedstock uses the grain of barley, which is again soaked in a solution of enzyme preparation "Fungamyl 2500 SG".

Example 5. The method is carried out as in example 2, but as feedstock uses the grain of barley, which is again soaked in a solution of enzyme preparation "Fungamyl 2500 SG".

Note the p 6. The method is carried out as in example 3, but as a source of raw materials used, the grain of barley, which is again soaked in a solution of enzyme preparation "Fungamyl 2500 SG".

The resulting products have a higher nutritional value unlike the prototype, which is confirmed by the data given in table 1.

Table 1

The chemical composition of products from grain oats and barley
IndicatorsThe placeholderProduct oatsProduct barley
Protein, g/100 g10,011,512,8
Fat, g/100 g2,026,22,50
Carbohydrates, g/100 g, including63,570,5367,8
Mono - and disaccharides0,91,11,3
Hemicellulose5,310,506,95
Fiber2,089,444,63
Starch63,340,7049, 80mm
Pectin0,532,802,07
β-glucan1,71,202,40
Minerals (mg/100 g, including:
Calcium38,0122,8196,54
Magnesium40,0141,70158,83
Iron1,815,8010,41
Manganese0,655,512,55
Vitamins (mg/100 g, including:
β-carotene-0,021-
Vitamin E3,73,4a 3.9
Riboflavin0,060,120,13
Choline-115,46114,19
Essential amino acids (mg/100 g, including:
Valine370818602
Isoleucine330545436
Leucine490850778
Lysine300435384
Methionine120209186
Threonine210398363
Tryptophan100207124
Phenylalanine460671612

The cost of production of products from grain, indicating the reduction in the cost of products offered, presented in table 2.

8712,50
Table 2

Costing of products from grain oats and barley
ExpensesThe placeholderProduct oatsProduct barley
Raw materials and basic materials5448,276796,117288,02
Transportation and procurement expenses564,26344,94344,94
Fuel and energy for technological purposes2534,36404,00404,00
TOTAL material costs8746,897647,808139,71
The cost of wages of production workers171,50157,50157,50
Deductions for social needs, %44,5940,9540,95
General administrative costs, %343,00315,00315,00
TOTAL: cost of production9906,239204,41
Distribution expenses %99,0687,1292,04
TOTAL: the total cost10005,298799,629296,45

This solution allows to reduce the duration of the technological process, to expand the raw material base, to increase output and thereby reduce its cost, to receive products from oats and barley, with high nutritional value.

Sources of information

1. Patent RU 2264105 C1, 21D 13/02, WV 1/00, 20.11.2005.

2. Patent RU 2264352 C1, WS 9/04, 23L 1/10, 20.02.2005 prototype.

The method of obtaining products from grain, including grain cleaning from impurities, grinding and sizing, characterized in that the feedstock used whole naselesele grain oats or barley, which are soaked in a ratio of 1:3 in acidified in the presence of citric acid water with a pH of 3.0 at a temperature of 40°C for 1 h, washed and re-soaked at a temperature of 40-50°C, pH 4,0-5,0 within 1-2 h, while the oats are soaked in a solution of enzyme preparation "Biobake 721"and barley - in solution enzyme preparation "Fungamyl 2500 SG in the ratio 1:3, the concentration of drugs is 0.01 to 0.02% by weight of the grain dry matter, then grain is subjected to the dispersion to obtain a homogeneous mass, and drying at a temperature of 180° With to a moisture content of 6%.



 

Same patents:

FIELD: food products.

SUBSTANCE: method for production of grain concentrate includes cleaning of triticale grain from foreign matters, steeping, drying, milling. Tripicale grain is soaked in buffer solution, that consists of citric acid and sodium citrate at pH 4.5, containing enzyme preparation Celloviridine G20h or complex enzyme preparation based on F-4.2 B FD-UF phytase in quantity of 0.05-0.1% dry substances of grain. Grain is soaked in buffer solution at ration of grain and buffer 2:1 and temperature of 40-50°C during 9-12 hours to grain humidity value 40-43%, not allowing the grain to germinate. Milling of grain is performed after drying to moisture content 11-14% and particles size 0.05-0.08 mm.

EFFECT: reducing of soaking time, slowdown of bakery products hardening time, producing of concentrate with increased biological value, which has advanced antimicrobical characteristics

2 tbl, 2 ex

FIELD: food products.

SUBSTANCE: bio-oat food product contains 1.3-1.4-βD-glucan with molecular weight exceeding 2000000 Da, solids, lactic acid bacteria, bifidobacteria, water. The product is characterised by pH 3.2-4.5 and viscosity - 20000-80000 cP. The bio-oat product is manufactured by processing coarse oat meal, malted oat, raw oat and oat bran. A bio-oat product additionally containing food filling is proposed as well. A bio-oat product additionally containing vitamins and mineral substances is also proposed.

EFFECT: product is characterised by colloidal body and functional properties of a symbiotic product.

10 cl, 1 dwg, 2 tbl, 5 ex

FIELD: food products.

SUBSTANCE: method of biological active item production includes production of milled source oat slurry in water and homogenisation of the produced mixture. Pulped oat grain and milled bare-grained oats, oat flakes, oat shorts, oat flour and milled extruded seed are used as milled oat raw material. Produced homogenate is pasteurised or sterilised by thermal treatment, cooled until fermentation temperature. Lactic acid bacteria or biphidus bacteria are then introduced. Attenuation is conducted at 20-45°C during 3-96 hours. Filling agents, flavourings and colour, aroma or taste correctors, sweeteners and food acids may added to target product. Invention ensures production of item with improved organoleptical properties being preserved during three-month storage period.

EFFECT: high content of protein and prevention or removal of alcohol withdrawal syndrome.

17 cl, 9 ex

FIELD: technology of food products making.

SUBSTANCE: bio-oat drinkable food product is prepared by treatment of oats and their derivatives, which has glycemic index from 40 to 50 units, pH from 3.2 to 4.5 and contains 0.4-2.0 weight % of 1.3-1.4-βD-glucan with molecular weight of more than 2000000 Dalton and with content of dry substances of 2.5-20.0 weight %, 10E7 CFU/g of lactic acid bacilli, 10E7 CFU/g of bifidus bacteria and the rest is water. The following components are used as oats and its derivatives: crude oat flour, malted oats, raw oats and oat bran. Bio-oat drinkable food product contains at least 0.4 weight % of high molecular 1.3-1.4 β D-glucan extracted in the process of oat bran treatment, hydrated and stabilised with formation of colloidal solution, crude oat flour and malted oats, which are primarily fermented with mixture consisting of lactic acid bacilli, yeast and bacteria, with addition of raw oats, with crude oat flour, malted oats, raw oats and oat bran taken in ratio of 1:3:11:15, with addition of water to reach the content of dry substances of 2.5 to 20.0 weight %. Prepared mixture is secondarily fermented by probiotic bacteria, the amount of the latter at the end of expiry date of product being at least 10E7 CFU/1 g.

EFFECT: product has high nutritious and biological value and contributes to prophylactic effect.

9 cl, 1 dwg, 2 tbl, 5 ex

FIELD: food industry; oat enzymatic treatment.

SUBSTANCE: using this method it is possible to obtain new improved oat products containing modified starch, the products have increased glucose and β-glucan content. The present invention is also related to the food products and food compositions, including oat with modified starch or oat liquid containing modified starch.

EFFECT: use of enzymes at their optimal temperatures; efficiency and effectiveness.

24 cl, 1 dwg, 1 tbl, 3 ex

FIELD: food processing industry.

SUBSTANCE: claimed method includes application of foodstuff ingredient containing free asparagine, asparagine inactivation in foodstuff ingredient by contacting of asparagine-containing foodstuff ingredient with asparaginase. Said foodstuff ingredient is used as component in mixture for foodstuff production. Mixture is heated to produce foodstuff. Method of present invention makes it possible to reduce acrylamide content in foodstuff by 99.9 % or more.

EFFECT: foodstuff of decreased acrylamide content.

17 cl, 1 tbl, 5 ex

FIELD: processes for extraction of valuable fractions from grits of cereals such as wheat, barley, oats, and from rice shells.

SUBSTANCE: method involves two-staged process including first stage of subjecting grits to enzymatic processing combined with wet milling process; centrifuging and exposing to ultrafiltration process for physical separation of main grits fractions, i.e., insoluble phase (pericarp and aleuronic layer), germ-enriched fraction, residual endosperm fraction and soluble saccharides; second stage including fractionation of cereal grits substantially free from soluble substances, i.e., insoluble phase produced at first stage through enzymatic processing by means of xylanazes and/or beta-glucans and wet milling; centrifuging and exposing to ultrafiltration for physical separation of basic fractions, i.e., insoluble phase (residual component of cellular walls), protein-enriched fraction, soluble hemi-cellulose and oligosaccharide.

EFFECT: increased extent of extraction of valuable components from cellular walls and aleuronic cells from preliminarily cleaned grits.

25 cl, 2 dwg, 3 tbl, 10 ex

FIELD: food industry, BIOTECHNOLOGY.

SUBSTANCE: invention relates to a method for preparing modified suspensions from grains eliciting aroma and/or taste of natural grains, and/or modification of viscosity and/or sugar forms in suspensions consisting of grains. Suspensions consisting of the grain substrate are treated with the enzyme preparation composition including β-amylase and α-amylase. Enzymes are added simultaneously in amounts that are less as compared with addition of these separately added enzymes that are necessary in the case when enzymes are used separately. The enzymatically modified oat grain suspension comprises residues of maltose and maltodextrin, intact β-glucans and proteins. Suspension is prepared by method including at least one stage for treatment of enzymatic suspension, such as homogenization and so on. Invention provides preparing the grain homogenous and stable suspension eliciting aroma and/or taste of natural grains.

EFFECT: improved preparing method, valuable properties of suspension.

12 cl, 8 ex

The invention relates to the food industry

FIELD: food industry, BIOTECHNOLOGY.

SUBSTANCE: invention relates to a method for preparing modified suspensions from grains eliciting aroma and/or taste of natural grains, and/or modification of viscosity and/or sugar forms in suspensions consisting of grains. Suspensions consisting of the grain substrate are treated with the enzyme preparation composition including β-amylase and α-amylase. Enzymes are added simultaneously in amounts that are less as compared with addition of these separately added enzymes that are necessary in the case when enzymes are used separately. The enzymatically modified oat grain suspension comprises residues of maltose and maltodextrin, intact β-glucans and proteins. Suspension is prepared by method including at least one stage for treatment of enzymatic suspension, such as homogenization and so on. Invention provides preparing the grain homogenous and stable suspension eliciting aroma and/or taste of natural grains.

EFFECT: improved preparing method, valuable properties of suspension.

12 cl, 8 ex

FIELD: processes for extraction of valuable fractions from grits of cereals such as wheat, barley, oats, and from rice shells.

SUBSTANCE: method involves two-staged process including first stage of subjecting grits to enzymatic processing combined with wet milling process; centrifuging and exposing to ultrafiltration process for physical separation of main grits fractions, i.e., insoluble phase (pericarp and aleuronic layer), germ-enriched fraction, residual endosperm fraction and soluble saccharides; second stage including fractionation of cereal grits substantially free from soluble substances, i.e., insoluble phase produced at first stage through enzymatic processing by means of xylanazes and/or beta-glucans and wet milling; centrifuging and exposing to ultrafiltration for physical separation of basic fractions, i.e., insoluble phase (residual component of cellular walls), protein-enriched fraction, soluble hemi-cellulose and oligosaccharide.

EFFECT: increased extent of extraction of valuable components from cellular walls and aleuronic cells from preliminarily cleaned grits.

25 cl, 2 dwg, 3 tbl, 10 ex

FIELD: food processing industry.

SUBSTANCE: claimed method includes application of foodstuff ingredient containing free asparagine, asparagine inactivation in foodstuff ingredient by contacting of asparagine-containing foodstuff ingredient with asparaginase. Said foodstuff ingredient is used as component in mixture for foodstuff production. Mixture is heated to produce foodstuff. Method of present invention makes it possible to reduce acrylamide content in foodstuff by 99.9 % or more.

EFFECT: foodstuff of decreased acrylamide content.

17 cl, 1 tbl, 5 ex

FIELD: food industry; oat enzymatic treatment.

SUBSTANCE: using this method it is possible to obtain new improved oat products containing modified starch, the products have increased glucose and β-glucan content. The present invention is also related to the food products and food compositions, including oat with modified starch or oat liquid containing modified starch.

EFFECT: use of enzymes at their optimal temperatures; efficiency and effectiveness.

24 cl, 1 dwg, 1 tbl, 3 ex

FIELD: technology of food products making.

SUBSTANCE: bio-oat drinkable food product is prepared by treatment of oats and their derivatives, which has glycemic index from 40 to 50 units, pH from 3.2 to 4.5 and contains 0.4-2.0 weight % of 1.3-1.4-βD-glucan with molecular weight of more than 2000000 Dalton and with content of dry substances of 2.5-20.0 weight %, 10E7 CFU/g of lactic acid bacilli, 10E7 CFU/g of bifidus bacteria and the rest is water. The following components are used as oats and its derivatives: crude oat flour, malted oats, raw oats and oat bran. Bio-oat drinkable food product contains at least 0.4 weight % of high molecular 1.3-1.4 β D-glucan extracted in the process of oat bran treatment, hydrated and stabilised with formation of colloidal solution, crude oat flour and malted oats, which are primarily fermented with mixture consisting of lactic acid bacilli, yeast and bacteria, with addition of raw oats, with crude oat flour, malted oats, raw oats and oat bran taken in ratio of 1:3:11:15, with addition of water to reach the content of dry substances of 2.5 to 20.0 weight %. Prepared mixture is secondarily fermented by probiotic bacteria, the amount of the latter at the end of expiry date of product being at least 10E7 CFU/1 g.

EFFECT: product has high nutritious and biological value and contributes to prophylactic effect.

9 cl, 1 dwg, 2 tbl, 5 ex

FIELD: food products.

SUBSTANCE: method of biological active item production includes production of milled source oat slurry in water and homogenisation of the produced mixture. Pulped oat grain and milled bare-grained oats, oat flakes, oat shorts, oat flour and milled extruded seed are used as milled oat raw material. Produced homogenate is pasteurised or sterilised by thermal treatment, cooled until fermentation temperature. Lactic acid bacteria or biphidus bacteria are then introduced. Attenuation is conducted at 20-45°C during 3-96 hours. Filling agents, flavourings and colour, aroma or taste correctors, sweeteners and food acids may added to target product. Invention ensures production of item with improved organoleptical properties being preserved during three-month storage period.

EFFECT: high content of protein and prevention or removal of alcohol withdrawal syndrome.

17 cl, 9 ex

FIELD: food products.

SUBSTANCE: bio-oat food product contains 1.3-1.4-βD-glucan with molecular weight exceeding 2000000 Da, solids, lactic acid bacteria, bifidobacteria, water. The product is characterised by pH 3.2-4.5 and viscosity - 20000-80000 cP. The bio-oat product is manufactured by processing coarse oat meal, malted oat, raw oat and oat bran. A bio-oat product additionally containing food filling is proposed as well. A bio-oat product additionally containing vitamins and mineral substances is also proposed.

EFFECT: product is characterised by colloidal body and functional properties of a symbiotic product.

10 cl, 1 dwg, 2 tbl, 5 ex

FIELD: food products.

SUBSTANCE: method for production of grain concentrate includes cleaning of triticale grain from foreign matters, steeping, drying, milling. Tripicale grain is soaked in buffer solution, that consists of citric acid and sodium citrate at pH 4.5, containing enzyme preparation Celloviridine G20h or complex enzyme preparation based on F-4.2 B FD-UF phytase in quantity of 0.05-0.1% dry substances of grain. Grain is soaked in buffer solution at ration of grain and buffer 2:1 and temperature of 40-50°C during 9-12 hours to grain humidity value 40-43%, not allowing the grain to germinate. Milling of grain is performed after drying to moisture content 11-14% and particles size 0.05-0.08 mm.

EFFECT: reducing of soaking time, slowdown of bakery products hardening time, producing of concentrate with increased biological value, which has advanced antimicrobical characteristics

2 tbl, 2 ex

FIELD: food production technology.

SUBSTANCE: method includes cleaning of grain from foreign matters, grinding and sorting according to the size. One uses whole unhulled oat or barley grain. This grain is steeped in ratio 1:3 in water acidated with citric acid with media pH 3.0 at the temperature 40°C during 1 hour. Then it is washed and repeatedly steeped at the temperature 40-50°C with media pH 4.0-5.0 during 1-2 hours. Oat is repeatedly steeped in solution of an enzymatic agent "Biobake 721", and barley is repeatedly steeped in solution of an enzymatic agent "Fungamyl 2500 SG" in ratio 1:3. Concentration is 0.01-0.02% of grain weight as dry substance. After that, the grain is dispersed to get homogenous mass and dry it at the temperature 180°C to humidity 6%. The invention allows to obtain oat and barley food products.

EFFECT: high food value, decrease of technological process time, expansion of raw material resources, product yield increase and decrease of its price cost.

2 tbl, 6 ex

FIELD: food industry.

SUBSTANCE: invention relates to soluble food fibers (made of oat or barley grain) extraction method and treatment by fermentative hydrolysis. Milled oat or barley grain and any of its fractions combined by endosperm which are enriched by β-glucans are combined and dispersed in water without additional thermal treatment. After that it is fermentative process using enzymes which decompose starch with following possible stage of deactivation of enzymes by wet thermal treatment. After that hydrolysate mixture inadvertently or by centrifugal processing is divided into at least 3 separate fractions. The first fraction contains soluble food fibers complex, contains more than 20% of β-glucans as dry substance, second water fraction and third fraction containing most part of protein and oil together with dissoluble fiber material of milled grain. Besides the real invention relates to usage of obtained β-glucans.

EFFECT: proposed method allows to separate clean fraction, enriched with β-glucans.

28 cl, 22 ex

Up!