Incecticidal/acaricidal agent of synergetic action

FIELD: organic chemistry, agriculture.

SUBSTANCE: invention relates to incecticidal/acaricidal agent of synergetic action having general formula I wherein W, Y and Z are independently hydrogen or C1-C4-alkyl; A and B together with carbon atom to which they are bonded form C3-C6-cycloalkyl monosubstituted with C1-C4-alkoxyl; G is carbon or -COOR, wherein R is C1-C4-flkyl and compound selected from group containing chloropyriphos, oxydimenton methyl, acephat, methiocarb, thiocarb, pyrimicarb in synergic ratio.

EFFECT: agent of high efficiency to control pests and mites.

2 cl, 8 tbl, 7 ex

 

The invention relates to pesticide means, and more particularly to insecticide-acaricide tool synergistic action.

It is known that derivatives of 3-aryl-pyrrolidin-2,4-dione possess insecticidal and acaricidal properties (see EP 442077, EP 442073, DE 19818732, WO 97/36868). The effectiveness of these substances is good, but in some cases when used in small quantities insufficient.

In addition, it is known that phosphoric esters and carbamates have insecticidal or acaricidal properties (see US 3244586, GB 1181657, DE 947368, DE 2014027, DE 1162352 and DE 2530439. However, the effectiveness of these substances is not always satisfactory.

Object of the invention is the development of highly active insecticide-acaricide tools.

The problem is solved, we offer insecticide-acaricide means synergistic effect which contains a mixture of the compounds of formula (I)

in which W, X and Z are independent of each other and denote hydrogen or alkyl with 1-4 carbon atoms,

Y represents alkyl with 1-4 carbon atoms,

A and b together with the carbon atom to which they are attached, form cycloalkyl with 3-6 carbon atoms, a substituted once by arcoxia with 1-4 carbon atoms,

G denotes hydrogen or-COOR, where R is alkyl with 1-4 carbon atoms,

and the connection of the group, including the soup of the chlorpyrifos oxydemeton-methyl, acetate, methiocarb, thiodicarb, pirimicarb.

According to a preferred characteristic of the invention offer a means contains a compound of the formula (I), in which

W and Z denote hydrogen,

X means 2-CH3,

Y represents 5-CH3,

A and b together with the carbon atom to which they are attached represent cyclohexyl, substituted metaxylem in the para-position,

G stands for a group-CO2With2H5.

Compounds of the above groups have the following structural formulas:

The chlorpyrifos known from US 3244586,

Oxydemeton-methyl known from DE 947368,

Arafat known from DE 2014027,

Methiocarb known from DE 1162352,

Pirimicarb (= pirimor), known from GB 1181657,

Thiodicarb known from DE 2530439,

Preferred compounds of the above formula (I)which may be contained in the proposed tool are summarized in table (I).

Table I

Connection # WXYZ RGThe pace. pl. °
I-1HCH35-CH3NOch3N>220
I-2HCH35-CH3NOch3CO2-C2H5128
I-3CH3CH33-CH34-CH3Och3N>220

The compound of the above formula (I) and a compound from the group including chlorpyrifos, oxydemeton-methyl, acetate, methiocarb and pirimicarb, preferably taken in a weight ratio of from 10:1 to 1:10, and the compound of the above formula (I) and thiodicarb preferably taken in a weight ratio of from 5:1 to 1:20.

The offered product is suitable for combating insects and mites found in agriculture and forests. In addition, it can be used in veterinary medicine, to protect stocks and technical materials in the field of hygiene. It is effective against species with normal sensitivity and resistant species and against all or individual developmental stages of these pests.

Yo is my tool suitable for combating insects and mites, living in confined spaces, such as apartments, factories, offices, cabins cars and others. It is used to combat these pests alone or in combination with other active or auxiliary substances in insecticide products for the household. It is effective against susceptible and resistant species and against all developmental stages of these pests.

The proposed tool can be translated in the usual preparations, such as solutions, emulsions, powders for spraying, suspensions, powders, means for spraying, pastes, soluble powders, granules, suspension-emulsion concentrates, natural and synthetic materials impregnated with active substances, as well as very small capsules in polymeric substances.

These drugs are manufactured by known methods, for example, by mixing the active substances with solvents, that is liquid solvents and/or solid carriers, optionally with the use of surface-active agents, that is emulsifying means and/or dispersing funds, and/or foaming of the funds.

In the case of using water as a diluent may, for example, to use organic solvents as auxiliary means for improving dissolution. In the operation of liquid solvents preferably have in mind: aromatic compounds, such as xylene, toluene or alkylnaphthalenes, chlorinated aromatics and chlorinated aliphatic hydrocarbons, such as chlorobenzene, chloroethylene or methylene chloride, aliphatic hydrocarbons, such as cyclohexane or paraffins, for example, oils, mineral and vegetable oils, alcohols, such as butanol or glycol and also their ethers and esters, ketones such as acetone, methyl ethyl ketone, methyl isobutyl ketone or cyclohexanone, cinnaprarie solvents, such as dimethylformamide and dimethylsulfoxide, and water.

As solid carriers are: for example ammonium salts or grinding of natural minerals such as kaolins, alumina, talc, chalk, quartz, attapulgite, montmorillonite or diatomaceous earth, and the grinding of synthetic minerals such as highly disperse silicic acid, alumina and silicates, as solid carriers for granules mean: crushed and fractionated natural rocks such as calcite, marble, pumice, sepiola, dolomite, and also synthetic granules of inorganic or organic flour and granules of organic material such as wood sawdust, coconut shell, corn cobs and stalks of tobacco; as emulsifying and/or foam-forming means mean: e.g. the measures nonionic and anionic emulsifiers, such as an ester of polyoxyethylene-fatty acid ester of polyoxyethylene-fatty alcohol, for example, alkylaryl-polyglycolic ether, alkyl sulphonates, alkyl sulphates, arylsulfonate, and also protein hydrolysates; as dispersing funds mean: for example, waste lignin-sulfite liquors and methylcellulose.

Drug use substances that improve adhesion, such as carboxymethylcellulose, natural or synthetic, powder, granular or latex form polymers, such as gum Arabic, polyvinyl alcohol, polyvinyl acetate, and also natural phospholipids, such as Catalina and lecithins, and synthetic phospholipids. Other additives can be mineral and vegetable oils.

Also use colorants such as inorganic pigments, for example iron oxide, titanium oxide, ferrocen blue, and organic dyestuffs, such as alizarin, azo and metallophthalocyanine dyes, and trace amounts of micronutrients, such as iron salts, manganese, boron, copper, cobalt, molybdenum and zinc.

The preparations contain as a rule, from 0.1 to 95 wt.% active substances, preferably from 0.5 to 90 wt.%.

The proposed tool can be presented in the form of ordinary commercial formulations and in the form of a preparation, is the R of them are ready to use forms in a mixture with other active substances, such as insecticides, attractants, sterilizing agents, bactericides, acaricides, nematicides, fungicides, nutrients, growth regulators or herbicides. The insecticides include, for example, phosphoric esters, carbamates, esters, carboxylic acids, chlorinated hydrocarbons, prilocaine, substances obtained by using microorganisms, and others.

It is also possible mixing with other known active substances, such as herbicides, or with fertilizers and growth regulators.

The content of active substances in the work products prepared from commercially available concentrates can vary within wide limits. The concentration of the active substances in drugs is working from 0.0000001 to 95 wt.%, preferably from 0.0001 to 1 wt.%.

Application carried out in the usual way appropriate for the application.

When applied against pests, dangerous from the standpoint of hygiene, or for stored reserves of harvest, the proposed tool has a very good residual action on wood and on earth, as well as a good stability to alkali on calcareous substrates.

The proposed tool is also suitable for the fight against blood-sucking arthropods that attack useful agricultural animals such as cows, sheep, goats, horses, pigs, donkeys, camels, buffaloes, Krol the Cove, chickens, turkeys, ducks, geese, honeybees, other domestic animals such as dogs, cats, pet birds, aquarium fish and so-called experimental animals such as hamsters, Guinea pigs, rats and mice. In the fight against these blood-sucking arthropods achieve that prevent deaths and reduce production losses (in the production of meat, milk, wool, skins, eggs, honey and so on), so when using a combination of active substances according to the invention, creates the opportunity for a more cost-effective and simple cattle.

The application of the proposed tool is in veterinary practice in the usual way with the introduction of the intestine, for example, in the form of tablets, capsules, drinks, impregnations, granules, pastes, pills, food, petals, parenteral, for example, with injections (intramuscularly, with cateora, intravenous, vnutriuretrale and others), in the form of implants, with the introduction of the nose, skin application, for example, in the form of dipping or bathing, spraying, pouring, washing, audriana, and by containing the active substance of the bodies of a certain shape, such as collars, ear marks, tail marks, tape on various parts of the body, headbands, marking devices, and so forth.

When applied to livestock, poultry, home vividly the data, and the like can be used, we offer you the means in the form of ready-made forms (for example, powders, emulsions, liquid assets), which contain the active substance in an amount of from 1 to 80 wt.%, directly or after 100 to 10,000-fold dilution, or used as a chemical bath.

In addition, it was found that the proposed tool has high insecticidal activity against insects which destroy technical materials.

Under the technical materials in connection with the foregoing it should be understood inanimate materials, such as plastics, adhesives, clay, paper and cardboard, leather, wood, wood processing products and paints.

Particularly preferably mean protective materials from attack by insects to protect the wood and of products of wood processing.

Under the timber and wood processing products that can be protected by the proposed tool should, for example, to understand: construction timber, wooden beams, railway sleepers, parts of bridges, ship walls, wooden carts, boxes, pallets, containers, telephone poles, wood veneer, wooden Windows and doors, plywood, fasteners, plates, millwork and products of wood, which, as a rule, are used in housing construction and in building joiner's works.

The proposed tool can be used as a t the same, in the form of concentrates or generally applicable forms, such as powders, granulates, solutions, suspensions, emulsions or pastes.

These forms can be manufactured by known methods, for example, by mixing the active substances with at least one solvent, respectively, diluent, emulsifier, dispersant and/or connecting or fixing agent, water repellent, if necessary, by drying or UV stabilizer and, if necessary, dyes and pigments, as well as other assistive technology for processing.

Insecticidal preparations or concentrates used for protection of wood and wood products that contain active substances, in concentrations of from 0.0001 to 95 wt.%, preferably, from 0.001 to 60 wt.%.

The number of the used means, respectively, of the concentrate depends on the type and distribution of insects, and habitat. The optimal applied quantity is determined with the aid of ranks test. As a rule, it is sufficient to apply from 0.0001 to 20 wt.%, preferably, from 0.001 to 10 wt.% the active substance, in terms of the protected material.

The solvent and/or diluent is an organic chemical solvent or solvent mixture and/or oil or oily volatile ingredients organic chemical dissolve the or mixture of solvents, and/or polar organic chemical solvent or solvent mixture and/or water and, if necessary, an emulsifier and/or wetting agent.

As the organic chemical solvent used is preferably an oil or an oily solvent with the ratio of the volatility of above 35 and a flashpoint of above 30°C, preferably above 45°C. as such volatile ingredients, water-insoluble oil and oily solvents used appropriate oils or their fractions containing aromatic compounds, or a mixture of solvents containing oil, preferably testbenching, kerosene and/or alkylbenzene.

Preferred to apply the oil with a boiling point in the range from 170 to 220°, testbenching with a boiling point in the range from 170 to 220°, spun the oil with a boiling point in the range from 250 to 350°, kerosene, respectively, aromatic compounds with a boiling point in the range from 160 to 280°, terpentine and the like.

In one of the preferred forms of embodiment of the use of liquid aliphatic hydrocarbons with a boiling point in the range from 180 to 210°or high-boiling mixtures of aromatic and aliphatic hydrocarbons with a boiling point in the range from 180 to 220°and/or spun oil, and/or the MES shall chloronaphthalene, preferably, α-monochromation.

Organic volatile ingredients of the oil or oily solvents factor volatility above 35 and a flash point above 30°C, preferably above 45°may be partially replaced easily and sredneetazhnye organic chemical solvents provided that the solvent mixture also will have a coefficient of volatility is above 35 and a flash point above 30°C, preferably above 45°and that the mixture can be emulsified or dissolved in this solvent mixture.

When one of the preferred forms of embodiment of a part of the organic chemical solvent or solvent mixture substituted aliphatic polar organic chemical solvent or mixture of solvents. Preferably used aliphatic organic chemical solvents containing hydroxyl and/or ether and/or ester groups, such as, for example, glycol ether, ester or the like.

As organic chemical binders in this invention, use is known in themselves, diluted with water and/or soluble or dispersible, respectively, emulsifiable used organic chemical solvents synthetic resin and/or binder vishays the e oil. Especially applicable binders consisting of or containing acrylic resin, vinyl resin, for example polyvinyl acetate, polyester resin, polycondensation resin or a resin obtained by polyprionidae, polyurethane resin, alkyd resin, respectively, modified alkyd resin, phenolic resin, hydrocarbon resin, such as inden-coumarone resin, silicone resin, drying vegetable and/or drying oils and/or physically drying binders based on natural and/or artificial resins.

As the binders used a synthetic resin in the form of an emulsion, dispersion or solution. As the binders used as bitumen or bituminous substances to 10 wt.%. Optionally use the known dyes, pigments, water repellent products, substances, corrective smell, and inhibitors, respectively, protection from corrosion and the like.

Preferably, according to the invention, the contents in the vehicle or in concentrate as organic, chemical binders, at least one alkyd resin, respectively, of a modified alkyd resin and/or a drying vegetable oil. Preferably used according to the invention, the alkyd resin with an oil content of more than 45 wt.%, predpochtitel is but from 50 to 68 wt.%.

Mentioned binder material may be completely or partially replaced with a fixing agent (mixture) or plasticizing agent (mixture). These additives should prevent the volatilization of the active substances, as well as crystallization, respectively, settling them. Preferably they replace from 0.01 to 30% binders (in recalculation on 100% of the used binders).

The plasticizers are selected from the chemical classes of esters of phthalic acid, such as dibutil, dioctyl or benzylbutylphthalate, esters of phosphoric acid such as tributyl phosphate, esters of adipic acid, such as di(2-ethylhexyl)adipate, stearates, such as butilstearat or amistart, oleates, such as butylurea, glycerol ethers or high molecular weight glycol ethers, glycerol esters and ethers of p-toluensulfonate acid.

The locking means as chemical bases contain polyvinylalcohol ethers, such as, for example, polivinilbutilovy ether, or ketones, such as benzophenone and atelevision.

As solvents and diluents are used, as a rule, and water, optionally in a mixture with one or more of the above-mentioned organic chemical solvents, respectively, diluents, emulgin the forming and dispersing means.

Particularly effective protection of wood is achieved by the means of industrial impregnation, for example, with the help of vacuum, double vacuum or under pressure.

At the same time, the proposed tool can be used for protection against fouling of objects, in particular, such as ship hulls, screens, nets, buildings, harbour moorings and signaling devices that are in contact with sea or ballast water.

Fouling settled Oligochaete, such as lime pipe makers, and by shells and species group Ledamorpha (filling shells), such as various species of Lepas and Scalpellum, or species group Balanomorpha (marine smallpox), such as Balanus or Pollicipes-Species, increases the frictional resistance of ships and as a result leads to higher energy costs and, in addition, the long stay in dry dock to an increase in operating expenses.

Along with fouling by algae, for example Ectocarpus sp. and Ceramium sp. of particular importance fouling settled entomostracous groups, which are United under the name of Cirripedia) (antennal crayfish).

The application of the proposed tools is carried out in the form of aerosols, spray, non-pressurized, for example, sprays for spraying by means of pumps and spraying machines for education tuma is a, humidifiers, foam, gel, in the form of products of evaporation from the plates for evaporation of cellulose or plastic, in the form of evaporation of liquid, gel and membrane evaporators, evaporators with propeller systems, evaporation, not fueled by energy, respectively, in the form of passive systems evaporation, paper for moles, pouches for moths and moth gels, as granules and dust, in the form of loose bait stations with bait.

According to the invention it is possible to treat all plants or plant parts. Under the plant understands all plants and plant populations, as desired and undesired wild or cultivated plants (including naturally occurring crop plants). Cultivated plants are plants obtained by conventional methods of breeding and optimization or biotechnological and gentechnologie methods, or by combinations of these methods, including the transgenic plants and including the plant varieties protected or not protected by the right of protection of the variety. Under parts of plants understand all above the soil surface and below-ground parts and organs of plants, such as seedlings, leaves, flowers and roots, and, for example, are the leaves, needles, stems, trunks, flowers, fruit body, fruits and seeds and also roots, tubers and korenok. To parts of plants is the harvest, as well as vegetative and generative material for reproduction, for example seedlings (seedlings), tubers of korenok, cuttings and seeds.

Processing plants and parts of plants proposed remedy is through a direct effect or impact on the environment, living space or space where storage, traditional methods, for example, dipping, spraying, evaporation, fogging, rubbing, brushing, and in the case of planting material, especially seeds, in addition, a single-layer or multilayer wrapping.

As already mentioned above, in accordance with the invention, it is possible to treat all plants and their parts. In one preferred form of embodiment cultivate wild plants or types of plants and plant varieties obtained by conventional biological methods of selection, such as crossing or merging protoplast, as well as parts of plants. In another preferred form of embodiment of the process of transgenic plants and plant varieties which are obtained by gene technology, if necessary, in combination with conventional methods (genetically modified organisms), and parts thereof. The notion of "part", "parts of plants" explained above.

Especially preferably treated in accordance with the invented who eat commercial plants or applied plant varieties.

Depending on plant species, respectively, plant varieties, their location and growth conditions (soils, climate, vegetation period, diet) as a result of processing in accordance with the invention there is suradditions ("synergistic") effects. So, for example, may decrease the number of used substances and/or expanding the range of actions and/or enhanced activity of substances and agents used according to the invention, better plant growth, increased tolerance to high or low temperatures, increased tolerance to moisture or salt content in water, respectively, in the soil, improved performance when flowering, easier harvesting, accelerated maturation, higher yield, higher quality and/or higher nutritional value of the products of the harvest, the best persistence during storage, and/or better processability harvest products that extend beyond the expected effects.

To the preferred transgenic (obtained by genetic technologies) plants, respectively, plant varieties, which should be treated according to the invention include all plants which received the genetic material in the modification of gene technology, which gave these plants are especially preferred securities t is VA ("Traits"). Examples of such properties is the best plant growth, increased tolerance to high or low temperatures, increased tolerance to moisture or salt content in water, respectively, in the soil, improved performance when flowering, easier harvesting, accelerated maturation, higher yield, higher quality and/or higher nutritional value of the products of the harvest, the best persistence during storage, and/or better processability harvest products. Other especially preferred examples of such properties is the increased resistance of plants to animal pests and microbes, such as insects, mites, pathogens of plants, fungi, bacteria and/or viruses, and also increased tolerance of the plants to certain herbicide active substances. As examples of transgenic plants especially preferably to mention important cultivated plants such as cereals (wheat, rice), maize, soybeans, potatoes, cotton, rape and also fruit plants (with the fruits apples, pears, citrus fruits and grapes), with corn, soybeans, potatoes, cotton and oilseed rape is particularly preferred. As properties (Traits) especially prefer the increased resistance of plants to insects in connection with, resulting in plants with toxins, especially such katarinasmama using genetic material from Bacillus Thuringiensis (for example, using the genes CryIA(a), CryIA(b)CryIA(c), CryIIA, CryIIIA, CryIIIB2, Cry9c, Cry2Ab, r3b and CryIF and also combinations thereof) in plants (hereinafter "BT. plants"). As properties ("Traits") more particularly valued the increased tolerance of the plants in relation to certain herbicide active substances, for example, imidazolinones, sulfonylureas, glyphosate or phosphinotricin (for example the "PAT"gene). The genes responsible for desirable properties ("Traits"), can occur in transgenic plants and in combinations with each other. As examples of "BT. plants include varieties of corn, cotton varieties, soybean varieties and potato varieties which are supplied under the trade marks YIELD GARD® (for example, corn, cotton, soybeans), KnockOut® (for example maize), StarLink® (for example maize), Bollgard® (cotton), Nucotn® (cotton) and NewLeaf® (potatoes). As examples tolerant to herbicides plant should be called varieties of corn, cotton varieties and soybean varieties which are supplied under the trademark Roundup Ready® (tolerance glyphosate, for example, corn, cotton, soybeans), Liberty Link® (tolerance to phosphinotricin, for example, panc), IMI® (tolerance imidazolinones) and STS® (tolerance to sulfonylureas, for example, corn). As herbicide-tolerant (traditionally grown as tolerant to herbicides) plants should have omanut and supplied under the name Clearfield® varieties (e.g., corn). It is clear that these statements are true for varieties of plants that will be created in the future, respectively, which in the future will go to market with these or in the future created genetic properties ("Traits").

Synergistic insecticidal and acaricidal action of the proposed tools can be seen from the following examples. While the individual active substances find weaknesses in effect, a combination of find an effect that exceeds the simple sum of the effects.

A synergistic effect is present in insecticides and acaricides always the case, if the effect of the combination of active substances is greater than the sum of the effects separately applied active substances.

The expected effect of a given combination of two active substances can, according S.R.Colby, Weeds,15, (1967), 20-22, calculated as follows:

if

X means the degree killing in %, calculated relative to the untreated control, when using active compound a in the amount ofmg/ha or in a concentrationmh/mill,

Y means the degree killing in %, calculated relative to the untreated control, when employing active substances In the number ofng/ha or in a concentrationnh/mill,

E refers to the amount of killing in %, calculated in relation to untreated the control when applying the active compounds a and b in amountsmandng/ha or in a concentrationmandnh/mill,

then we get

If the actual degree of killing more calculated, this means that the combination when killing vergadain, i.e. there is a synergistic effect. In this case, we observed degree of mortification must be greater than calculated by the formula above, the value for the expected extent of killing (E).

Example

Experience with Aphis gossypii

1 parts specified in table II of the active substance is mixed with 3 parts of dimethylformamide as solvent and 1 parts alkylarylsulphonates ether as an emulsifier and dilute the concentrate with water to the concentrations specified in table II.

Plant cultures of cotton (Gossypium hirsutum)were strongly attacked by aphids cotton leaves (Aphis gossypii), dip into the prepared composition of the active substances selected concentration.

After 6 days determine the mortification %. 100% means that all aphids leaf killed; 0% means that no aphids leaf not put to death. Setpoint killing process according to the Colby formula.

The results of the experiment are summarized in table II.

Tab the Itza II

Experience with Aphis gossypii
The active substanceThe concentration of active substances in h/mllThe degree of killing in %, after 6 days
Connection # I-31,60
Pirimicarb1,65
Connection # I-3 + pirimicarb (1:1)1,6+1,6The detection.* 60Rasch.** 5
The detection.* = the observed effect.

Rasch.** = calculated according to the Colby formula, the effect.

Example B

Experience with Myzus

1 parts specified in table III of the active substance is mixed with 3 parts of dimethylformamide as solvent and 1 parts alkylarylsulphonates ether as an emulsifier and dilute the concentrate with water to the concentration listed in table III.

Cabbage leaves (Brassica oleracea)were strongly attacked by aphids peach leaves (Myzus persicae), dip into the prepared composition is selected concentration.

After 6 days determine the degree killing in %. 100% means that all animals killed; 0% means that no animals are killed. The measured values of the killing process according to the Colby formula.

The results of the experiment are summarized in table III.

Table III

Experience with Myzus
The active substanceThe concentration of active substances in h/millThe degree of killing in %, after 6 days
Connection # I-31,625
Oxydemeton-methyl1,60
Connection # I-3 + oxydemeton-methyl (1:1)1,6+1,6The detection.* 99Rasch.** 25
Connection # I-20,835
The chlorpyrifos0,870
Connection # I-2 + chlorpyrifos (1:1)0,8+0,8The detection.* 98Rasch.** 80,5
Connection # I-2200
Methiocarb200
Connection # I-2 + methiocarb (1:1)20+20The detection.* 55Rasch.** 0
Connection # I-2200
Thiodicarb1005
Connection # I-2 + thiodicarb (1:1)20+100The detection.* 65Rasch.** 5
The detection.* = the observed effect.

Rasch.** = calculated according to the Colby formula, the effect.

The example In

Experience with larvae of Phaedon cochleariae

1 parts specified in table IV of the active substance is mixed with 7 parts of dimethylformamide as solvent and 2 parts alkylarylsulphonates ether as an emulsifier, and the resulting concentrate is diluted with water to the concentrations specified in table IV.

Cabbage leaves (Brassica oleracea) are treated by immersion in a received tool and still wet leaves infect the larvae of Phaedon cochleariae.

After 6 days determine the degree of killing larvae. 100% means that all larvae were killed, 0% means that no larvae was not put to death. The results of the experiment are summarized in table IV.

Table IV
The active substanceThe concentration of active substances in h/millThe degree of killing in % after 6 days
Connection # I-240
The chlorpyrifos480
Connection # I-2 + chlorpyrifos (1:1)4+4The detection.* 100Rasch.** 80
Connection # I-220 20
Arafat200
Connection # I-2 + acetat (1:1)20+20The detection.* 45Rasch,** 20
The detection.* = the observed effect.

Rasch.** = calculated according to the Colby formula, the effect.

Example D

Experience with larvae of Plutella xvlostella

1 parts specified in table V of the active substance is mixed with 7 parts of dimethylformamide as solvent and 2 parts alkylarylsulphonates ether as an emulsifier, and the resulting concentrate is diluted with water to the desired concentration listed in table V.

Cabbage leaves (Brassica oleracea) are treated by immersion in a received tool and still wet leaves infect the larvae of Plutella xylostella.

After 6 days determine the degree of killing larvae. 100% means that all larvae were killed, 0% means that no larvae was not put to death. The results of the experiment are summarized in table V.

Table V
The active substanceThe concentration of active substances in h/millThe degree of killing in % after 6 days
Connection # I-2470
Arafat 45
Connection # I-2 + acetat (1:1)4+4The detection.* 95Rasch.** 71,5
Connection # I-2465
The chlorpyrifos465
Connection # I-2 + chlorpyrifos (1:1)4+4The detection.* 90Rasch.** 87,75
The detection.* = the observed effect.

Rasch.** = calculated according to the Colby formula, the effect.

Example D

Experience with Spodoptera frugiperda

1 parts specified in table VI of the active substance is mixed with 7 parts of dimethylformamide as solvent and 2 parts alkylarylsulphonates ether as an emulsifier, and the resulting concentrate is diluted with water to the concentrations specified in table VI.

Cabbage leaves (Brassica oleracea) are treated by immersion in a received tool and still wet leaves infect the larvae of Spodoptera frugiperda.

After 4 days, determine the degree of killing larvae. 100% means that all larvae were killed, 0% means that no larvae was not put to death. The results of the experiment are summarized in table VI.

Table VI
The active substanceoncentrate active substances in h/mill The degree of killing in % after 6 days
Connection # I-22025
Arafat2065
Connection # I-2 + acetat (1:1)20+20The detection.* 95Rasch.** 73,75
The detection.* = the observed effect.

Rasch.** = calculated according to the Colby formula, the effect.

Example F

Experience with larvae of Spodoptera frugiperda

1 parts specified in table VI of the active substance is mixed with 7 parts of dimethylformamide as solvent and 2 parts alkylarylsulphonates ether as an emulsifier, and the resulting concentrate is diluted with water to the concentrations specified in table VII.

Cabbage leaves (Brassica oleracea) are treated by immersion in a received tool and still wet leaves infect the larvae of Spodoptera frugiperda.

After 6 days determine the degree of killing larvae. 100% means that all larvae were killed, 0% means that no larvae was not put to death. The results of the experiment are summarized in table VII.

Table VII
The active substanceThe concentration of active substances in h/millThe degree is mersilene in % after 6 days
Connection # I-240
Thiodicarb425
Connection # I-2 + thiodicarb (1:1)4+4The detection.* 70Rasch.** 25
The detection.* = the observed effect.

Rasch.** = calculated according to the Colby formula, the effect.

Example G

Experience with Tetranychus urticae (resistant to organophosphorus compounds)

1 parts specified in table VIII of the active substance is mixed with 7 parts of dimethylformamide as solvent and 2 parts alkylarylsulphonates ether as an emulsifier, and the resulting concentrate is diluted with water to the concentrations specified in table VIII.

The bean leaves (Phaseolus vulgaris) is treated by immersion in a received tool and still wet leaves infect spider mites (Tetranychus urticae).

After 7 days determine the degree of killing mites. 100% means that all mites were killed, 0% means that none of the mite was not put to death. The results of the experiment are summarized in table VIII.

Table VIII
The active substanceThe concentration of active substances in h/millThe degree of killing in %,after 6 days
Connection # I-2495
The chlorpyrifos40
Connection # I-2 + chlorpyrifos (1:1)4+4The detection.* 98Rasch.** 95
The detection.* = the observed effect.

Rasch.** = calculated according to the Colby formula, the effect.

1. Insecticide-acaricidal agent, containing a mixture of the compounds of formula (I)

in which W, Y and Z are independent of each other and denote hydrogen or alkyl with 1-4 carbon atoms,

X denotes alkyl with 1-4 carbon atoms,

A and b together with the carbon atom to which they are attached, form cycloalkyl with 3-6 carbon atoms, a substituted once by arcoxia with 1-4 carbon atoms,

G denotes hydrogen or-COOR, where R is alkyl with 1-4 carbon atoms,

and the connection of the group, including chlorpyrifos, oxydemeton-methyl, Arafat, methiocarb, thiodicarb, pirimicarb, moreover, these active substances are taken in synergistic effective amounts.

2. The tool according to claim 1, containing a compound of the formula (I), in which

W and Z denote hydrogen, X is 2-CH3, Y represents 5-CH3, A and b together with the carbon atom to which is neither attached, mean cyclohexyl, substituted metaxylem in the para-position, G stands for a group-CO2C2H5.



 

Same patents:

The invention relates to medicine can be used to combat anthrax

The invention relates to the field of chemical means of pest control, namely using insecticide

The invention relates to agriculture, namely, ways of dealing with garden ants using insecticidal granular preparations on the basis of diazinon

The invention relates to a means to control weeds, in particular to the herbicide agent containing as an active ingredient (A) nitrile 1-(3-chloro-4,5,6,7-tetrahydropyrazolo-[1,5-a]-pyridine-2-yl)-5-(methylpropylamine)-4-pyrazolecarboxylate acid, and optionally, as an active ingredient (B) a substance selected from the group comprising bentazon, molinet, Diuron, thiobencarb, butachlor, pretilachlor, timepart, fenoxaprop-ethyl, clomipram, cinmetacin, bromobutyl, chinkara, mefenacet, pyrazosulfuron-ethyl, asbroker, chinaculture, tanishlar, cumyluron, MK 243, nitroanilide, anilofos, belforest, bifenox, SN-900, MSRA, nitrofen, oxadiazon, pendimethalin, simetryn, sulcotrione (SA), trifluralin, piperophos, perimutter, ethoxysulfuron, benzylbromide, pyrazolate, paradoxien, benzefoam, cycloaliphatic, cyhalofop, NBA-061 and azimsulfuron

The invention relates to compositions for combating household insects

The invention relates to chemical agents against domestic insects on the basis of pyrethroids in microencapsulated form

The invention relates to means and methods of combating soil-pest mole cricket ordinary

The invention relates to agriculture, namely, growing on calcareous, Izvestkovaya the soil and in hydroponic conditions, and can be used for regulating plant growth

The invention relates to the chemistry of organophosphorus compounds, namely the previously undescribed diethyl ether hydroxy-[(1-methyl-2-morpholinoethyl)VI - Neil] phosphoric acid formula

(C2H5O)2P(O)OHC(O)NO (1) showing insecticide and acaricide activity

The invention relates to the production of pesticides

The invention relates to a new compound exhibiting fungicidal activity

The invention relates to the field of pest control, in particular fungicidal tool and method of combating fungi
Up!