Plastic floor coating and a method for manufacture thereof

FIELD: manufacture of building materials.

SUBSTANCE: floor coating obtained by laying method has its principal structure formed from thermoplastic material, in particular from plasticized polyvinylchloride, reinforced with textile armature and, if necessary, attached to foam sublayer. Front face resistance surface coating to be imaged and to provide wear resistance of part. Reverse face, which contacts floor, represents textile. Connection of textile structure with reverse surface of principal support is provided by means of additional plastisol layer penetrating to a inconsiderable depth into textile structure and ensuring, after gelation, fastening of textile to reverse face of principal support made from thermoplastic material.

EFFECT: improved walking comfort and both acoustic and thermal insulation at better mechanical strength and evenness.

8 cl, 1 tbl, 4 ex

 

The technical field

The present invention relates to a plastic floor coverings, as well as an improved method of its receipt.

In particular, the invention concerns a floor covering produced by the method called "applying"different comfort when walking, with improved compared with the known products of the properties of acoustic and thermal insulation, mechanical strength, smoothness.

Prior art

Earlier a long time, produced a soft floor coverings of plastic.

Typically, these coatings contained the basic structure of thermoplastic material, usually reinforced textile material is immersed in the mass of the specified thermoplastic material.

In addition, to enhance comfort, coverage and giving him insulating properties and softness to his wrong side add a sublayer, for example, of foam.

In addition, the front side cover finishing layer to give the product specific properties, such as resistance to UV rays, pollution, scratches, damage during transportation, abrasion, etc.

For manufacturing such floor coverings using various technologies, such as application, Kalandarov is s or pressing.

To receive floor coverings with the help of technology application perform the majority substrate by impregnation of a reinforcing textile structure, mainly from non-woven material, while this structure is often made of optical fibers, and synthetic polymers such as polyester, polyamide or polypropylene fibers.

The application is carried out by means plastisol composition, usually prepared on the basis of PVC, however, this composition may also be prepared on the basis of acrylics, polyurethanes, polyolefins, allowing to obtain a smooth surface.

After receiving basic substrate on her cause one or more of the surface layer intended for printing and providing the durability and also the wrong layer for final processing (as in the case of compact layers), or comfort and/or isolation by its accession to the sublayer of mechanical or chemical foam.

In addition to floor coverings with a smooth surface for decades, was also proposed, in particular, in patents GB-A.1520964, US-A-3399106, US-A-4244899, EP-A-0003965 and FR 2557905 flooring with patterns in relief, in the manufacture of which between the main substrate, impregnated with synthetic resin, and the surface layers placed a layer of himicheskoi foam, which cause the picture by means of dyes, some of which contain the inhibitor of the extension.

After application of the protective layer is performed in this way drawing a set of layers is subjected to gelation, which leads to different expansion between inhibited and eingeborenen areas, resulting in a gain relief pattern, as inhibited printed area expands to a lesser extent.

These floor coverings are widely spread and frequently used at the present time, however, it is believed that they are not adequately provide acoustic and thermal insulation.

The only proposed solution to this problem consisted in drawing on the wrong side of the layer from mechanical or chemical foam, which in the case of low density reduces the hardness and makes this sublayer plastic that is sometimes a hard sell to a potential buyer.

Comfort when walking sometimes considered to be insufficient because it is affected by many factors, such as the feeling of softness (instant creasing), which should be the maximum, shockproof properties (gradual decline) and protivotankovye properties (zero speed rebound).

The invention

So, the aim of the present invention is one which by improving floor coverings, made with the help of technology application and contains the basic structure of thermoplastic material, in particular from plasticized PVC, reinforced with textile reinforcement is preferably a non-woven type, and the connection between the textile structure and the reverse side of the main substrate is carried out at an intermediate layer of plastisol, penetrating to a depth in the textile structure and providing after gelation bond textiles on the reverse side of the main substrate of thermoplastic material.

According to the first variant embodiment of the invention the textile structure is attached directly on the wrong side of the main substrate using plastisol layer for polishing this side.

If the floor has its seamy side of the foam layer, the joining of textile patterns perform using plastisol layer.

In addition, if the floor is in accordance with the invention may have a smooth surface layer, this surface layer may, if necessary, to contain the relief images obtained by the local expansion foam layer disposed between the main substrate and the surface(s) layer(s).

It should be noted that in accordance with us is oasim the invention of textile fabric or non-woven material on the wrong side of the substrate only partially immersed in the layer of plastic, providing its connection with the reverse side of the cover and retaining the texture and characteristics of textile fabrics.

Typically, the impregnation of the plastisol layer is about 0.5 to 15% of the total thickness of the textile fabric, preferably from 3 to 10%.

Textile structure, forming the reverse side of the cover, preferably made of a nonwoven material, preferably of felt, painted mainly of polyester fibers.

This non-woven material may be subjected to calendering and/or thermal bonding, while its thickness is from 0.5 to 5 mm and preferably from 1 to 2 millimeters.

Indeed, it was found that the thickness of less than 0.5 mm leads to too strong relative to the penetration of the binder plastisol impregnation, negatively affecting not only the texture of the inside, but also on the additional insulating characteristics and comfort, which should have such a textile structure.

On the contrary, the thickness exceeding 5 mm does not significantly improve the characteristics of the product, but leads to a significant increase in value.

The weight per square meter non-woven cloth, printed on the reverse side can be from 40 to 500 g, preferably from 80 to 300, elongation ranges from 30 to 120%.

The image is a buy also concerns methods of producing such coatings.

As a rule, in accordance with the invention in the first stage production in a known manner produce the bulk substrate by impregnation of the reinforcement textile reinforcement, for example, fiberglass fabric plastisol PVC, or acrylic or polyolefin, which was previously turned into gel by heat treatment.

Immediately after printing during the second stage have the floor.

In accordance with the invention, and preferably by a continuous process immediately after the specified operations on the wrong side of the thus obtained complex is applied bonding layer of plastisol PVC, acryl or polyolefin or other polymer, and this moist layer is applied textile fabric, preferably of non-woven material, affecting the pressure, providing partial impregnation of the specified canvas on the depth of penetration of plastisol. The maximum applied pressure, typically ranging from 0.1 to 4 bar.

After that, the complex is subjected to gelation by heat treatment, which allows to obtain a final product at this stage of gelation or heating ensures adhesion of textile structure with a plastic layer on the reverse side.

This method can be used for the manufacture of floor coverings with smooth is their pattern on the surface, but can also be applied to obtain flooring with patterns in relief.

In this case, after impregnation of reinforcing textile fabric plastisol, previously subjected to gelation, for example, on a drum heated to 135°With, on the surface of this basic structure put "finishing" chemical foam, is made also on the basis of PVC, or acrylic or polyolefin. This chemical foam is also subjected to gelation at 140°to obtain soft sheet with a smooth surface on which the print image dyes, some of which contain inhibitors of the extension.

After that, a drawing, a protective layer and all layers are subjected to gelation by heat treatment in an oven at 195°C.

The expansion of "finishing" chemical foam is also at this stage.

Preferred embodiments of the inventions

The invention and its advantages will be clear from the specific examples given below for information only and not limiting the present invention.

These examples relate to the flooring, containing a relief pattern on the surface and completed in accordance with the patents US 3399106 or EP 0003965, but not limited to.

In the attached table as examples of various compositions in weight expressed the Institute of plastisols, used in the manufacture of floor coverings.

In addition, the characteristics of the resulting coatings is determined as follows:

- acoustic insulation: measured according to ISO 140-8 or ISO 717-2;

- temperature: measured on the test sensation of coldness in the legs.

This test is carried out in the room in which the support temperature of 23°plus or minus 1°With, on the stove, the temperature of which is maintained at 0°C.

The floor spread out on the stove and after 30 minutes, measure the temperature of the front surface.

The higher the temperature, the better thermal insulation and the less cold feeling in the legs.

Comfort when walking: measured according to French standards 90-104 and 90-203 and appreciate the softness, which is expressed in an instant collapsing.

td align="center"> 0
Table
The main complex(A)
ImpregnationFinishing chemical foamThe protective layerPolishing the layerChemical foam on the wrong sideMechanical foam on the wrong side
Emulsion008500
K(*)
Microsuspension PVC K (*)0035500
Suspension PVC K (*)0040000
Emulsion PVC K75 (*)750030060
Emulsion PVC K70 (*)0950000
Emulsion PVC K65 (*)000055
Suspension PVC K65 (*)030020040
Emulsion PVC K60 (*)000052,50
Dioctylphtalate556027,2022,227,6
Butylbenzylphthalate00of 40.3038,70
Desogestrel00042,6027,8
Dodecylbenzyl04,28,47,54,210,4
Tin-containing stabilizer0,404,50,800,5
Epoxydecane soybean oil005,6000
Titanium dioxide2,50,30000
Zinc oxide01,2001,30
Calcium carbonate 6 microns20001500
Calcium carbonate 15 microns70300556030
The wetting1,10,10,32,200
Protection from UV000,3000
EXT the tel 02,40060
The foaming agent000002,5
Fungicide00003,60
(*) K=Kwert

Example 1

This example illustrates a method of obtaining the floor covering by the application.

On the fiberglass cloth with a thickness of 0.4 mm and a weight of 40 g per square meter is applied from the calculation of 320 grams per square meter plastisol PVC with filler whose composition in parts by weight specified in the "Impregnation".

To ensure gelation soaked so the canvas is served on a drum heated to 135°C.

On the surface of the thus obtained soft sheet is applied chemical foam, called "finishing"based plastisol PVC, at the rate of 320 grams per square meter.

The resulting coating structure is subjected to gelation in a furnace at a temperature of 140°C.

After that, to obtain relief register figure a way geografii on it put a figure dyes that may contain inhibitors.

On the printed surface of the nanos is t protective layer based plastisol PVC without filler based 230 grams per square meter and all the layers are subjected to gelation in a furnace at a temperature of 190° C.

Under the influence of high temperature extension of "finishing" foam, which allows you to get registered relief.

So get a major complex of A.

To produce a classic cover after enlargement "finishing" the foam is made to final processing seamy side by applying a layer of plastisol PVC-called "polishing", based 490 g per square meter, which in parts by weight specified in the following table.

Finish floor covering has a thickness of 2 mm and weighs 1720 grams per square meter.

This floor is perfectly smooth, his wrong side, formed a compact polishing layer has a smooth texture.

The coating has the following main features:

- acoustic insulation: 7 decibels (dB);

- thermal insulation: as measured by the test "cold sensation in the feet: 4°C;

comfort when walking is not defined due to the rigidity of the product.

Example 2

This example illustrates the obtaining of a floor covering according to the invention.

Unlike floor coverings according to the method described in example 1, in accordance with the invention on the wrong side of the main complex And the applied composition on the basis of the polishing plastisol PVC (the m the composition in the table), but the calculation of 160 grams per square meter, and on top of still wet plastisol put a sheet of nonwoven fabric of thermostating polyester with a thickness of 1.1 mm and a weight of 125 g per square meter.

Using a press cylinder exert a pressure of 1 bar to get a slight plastisol into the thickness of the nonwoven cloth.

Then the structure is placed in an oven at a temperature of 180°to ensure that the final gelation and adhesion to nonwoven.

Thus obtained the floor covering has a thickness of about 2 mm and weighs 1215 grams per square meter. It is perfectly smooth. The reverse side is a textile non-woven fabric, soft, warm and pleasant to the touch.

Plastisol PVC penetrates into the textile non-woven fabric to a depth of approximately 0,08 mm

In comparison with the known coating according to example 1, containing on the wrong side only polishing layer, the coating in accordance with the invention differs acoustic insulation, as measured by the same standards and component 16 decibels (dB), i.e. considerably higher.

In addition, the temperature measured on the test in the cold, is 10°S, i.e. considerably higher and comfort when walking evaluated for softness instant crushing to a depth of 1.15 mm

Example 3

This example illustrates a second variant embodiment of the invention.

At the first stage receives complex And similar to the complex according to example 1 and containing impregnated fiberglass cloth, finishing chemical foam and identical to the protective layer.

After receiving this complex on the wrong side of the applied chemical foam plastisol composition of which is given in the table.

This extended and calibrated foam layer is applied bonding layer of plastisol, over which is applied a sheet of non-woven textile fabrics based on thermostating polyester weight 125 g per square meter and a thickness of 1.1 mm

To ensure negligible penetration of plastisol in the non-woven fabric likewise put pressure 1 bar.

For gelation and adhesion with a nonwoven structure are placed in an oven at a temperature of 180°C.

Obtained the floor covering has a thickness of 3 mm and weighs 1360 grams per square meter.

It is perfectly smooth.

Wrong side, consisting of non-woven fabric, is soft, warm and pleasant to osapi.

Plastisol PVC penetrates into the nonwoven textile fabric to a depth of 0.08 mm

The measured acoustic insulation is 19 decibels (dB).

Measured according to the test feeling cold leg temperature is 15°C.

To fornost when walking appreciate the softness in the form of instant damage to a depth of 1.32 mm

Example 4

This example is provided as a comparison and illustrates the characteristics of a well-known floor covering containing sublayer in the form of mechanical foam PVC.

Repeat the process according to example 1 with the only difference that instead of finishing the inside using polishing plastisol on this side cause mechanical foam PVC plastisol based 980 grams per square meter (see composition in table).

To ensure gelation structure placed in an oven at a temperature of 180°C.

Obtained the floor covering has a thickness of 3 mm and weighs 2145 g per square meter.

This floor is perfectly flat, and its seamy side, consisting of mechanical foam is smooth and plastic.

Acoustic insulation is 15 decibels (dB). Measured according to the test feeling cold leg temperature is 5°S, which is considerably lower than the temperature of the coating obtained according to the invention.

Comfort when walking appreciate the softness in the form of instant damage to a depth of 1.01 mm, which is considerably less than in the case of the coatings obtained according to example 3, despite the much greater thickness.

Examples of fully disclose the advantages of the invention, which provides receive coverage not only with horo is her acoustic insulation and with better results on the test feeling cold in the feet, but also great comfort while walking and softness, while the reverse side consisting of non-woven textile fabrics, allows to obtain a soft, warm and pleasant to the touch structure.

The presence of textile reverse side also allows you to get coverage in any way, used for the manufacture of textile floor coverings, in particular by way of quick setting.

1. Floor coating obtained by the method of application and contains the basic structure of a thermoplastic material, in particular from plasticized PVC, reinforced textile structure, while its front side is a surface treatment for obtaining the image and ensure durability of the products, characterized in that the wrong side in contact with the floor, is a textile structure, and the connection of textile structure on the reverse surface of the main substrate provided with an additional layer of plastisol, penetrating very deep into the textile structure and providing after gelation bond textile patterns on the reverse side of the main substrate of thermoplastic material.

2. The coating according to claim 1, wherein the textile structure is connected to the sublayer of the foam.

3. Covered is E. according to any one of claims 1 and 2, characterized in that the textile structure made of non-woven material.

4. The coating according to any one of claims 1 to 3, characterized in that the textile structure is attached to the seamy side of the main substrate using plastisol layer, used for polishing this side.

5. The coating according to any one of claims 1 to 4, characterized in that it comprises on the wrong side of the foam layer, and the connection of textile structure of this layer of foam made using plastisol layer chemical foam having the same composition, and that this layer.

6. The coating according to any one of claims 1 to 5, characterized in that the surface layer contains a relief pattern obtained by local extension layer of foam applied between the main substrate and the surface(s) layer(s).

7. The coating according to any one of claims 1 to 6, characterized in that the impregnation of textile structure with a layer of plastisol carried out to the depth component of 0.5-15% of the total thickness of the textile.

8. The method of obtaining the floor covering according to any one of claims 1 to 7, which receive the basic structure by impregnation of a reinforcing textile structure of the plastisol, in particular, PVC, then receive a surface treatment, wherein the continuously immediately after performing the above operations on the wrong side of the thus obtained complex on osat bonding layer on the basis of the plastisol and this wet layer is applied textile structure, applying the pressure, providing partial impregnation plastisol specified blade throughout its thickness, and then the entire complex is subjected to gelation by thermal processing.



 

Same patents:

FIELD: construction industry, in particular, laminated materials, such as rolled polymeric floor coverings, in particular, linoleum.

SUBSTANCE: multilayer rolled polymeric 2.7 mm thick floor covering has base comprising lower layer of nonwoven needle-stitched material of polyester or polypropylene filaments or mixture of filaments having thickness of 1.3-2.0 mm, density of 200-360 g/m2, and upper polymeric layer composed of at least two polyvinyl chloride layers. Lower polyvinyl chloride layer has glass fabric or mineral paper used as reinforcement material and having thickness of 0.6-1.0 mm. Thickness of transparent face layer is 0.12-0.50 mm. Middle polyvinyl chloride layer of polymeric layer may foamed and provided with decorative relief pattern.

EFFECT: increased decorative effect, improved wear resistance, heat and sound isolating properties and sanitary and hygienic qualities of rolled covering.

2 cl, 3 dwg, 1 tbl, 2 ex

The invention relates to light industry, the production of multi-layer materials such as artificial leather with polymer coating

The invention relates to the field of macromolecular compounds, namely the method of production of artificial skin used as teplozvukoizoljatsionnogo material, and can be used for interior decoration insulating covers cowls and facing radiators of different types of transport

The invention relates to compositions of macromolecular compounds, namely the production of artificial leather-based suspension polyvinyl chloride type Tarpaulin, intended for the manufacture of working shoes and boots, boots

The invention relates to the production of artificial leather, which can be used for technical products and special purpose, in particular to the manufacture of heat-resistant material

The invention relates to the production of artificial leather, which can be used for technical products and special purpose, in particular to the manufacture of heat-resistant material

The invention relates to the finishing of artificial leather in order to give her the technological and hygienic properties by increasing the permeability and can be used as a finishing layer to interior parts of the vehicle, as well as a noise-absorbing layer in the premises of the special purpose

The invention relates to the production technology of artificial leather-based polyvinyl chloride polymer resins and may find application in the manufacture of material to cover the floors of vehicles (cars and trucks, agricultural vehicles, passenger vehicles)

Multilayer material // 2194814
The invention relates to light industry, in particular the production of material such as artificial leather with a polymer coating, and can be used for manufacturing materials for medical equipment (stretchers, covers anti-bedsore mattresses, wheelchairs and other)

The invention relates to the field of processing technology of polymers, and more particularly to methods of producing a multilayer polymeric nonwoven materials in the form of paintings of unlimited length

FIELD: construction industry, in particular, laminated materials, such as rolled polymeric floor coverings, in particular, linoleum.

SUBSTANCE: multilayer rolled polymeric 2.7 mm thick floor covering has base comprising lower layer of nonwoven needle-stitched material of polyester or polypropylene filaments or mixture of filaments having thickness of 1.3-2.0 mm, density of 200-360 g/m2, and upper polymeric layer composed of at least two polyvinyl chloride layers. Lower polyvinyl chloride layer has glass fabric or mineral paper used as reinforcement material and having thickness of 0.6-1.0 mm. Thickness of transparent face layer is 0.12-0.50 mm. Middle polyvinyl chloride layer of polymeric layer may foamed and provided with decorative relief pattern.

EFFECT: increased decorative effect, improved wear resistance, heat and sound isolating properties and sanitary and hygienic qualities of rolled covering.

2 cl, 3 dwg, 1 tbl, 2 ex

FIELD: manufacture of building materials.

SUBSTANCE: floor coating obtained by laying method has its principal structure formed from thermoplastic material, in particular from plasticized polyvinylchloride, reinforced with textile armature and, if necessary, attached to foam sublayer. Front face resistance surface coating to be imaged and to provide wear resistance of part. Reverse face, which contacts floor, represents textile. Connection of textile structure with reverse surface of principal support is provided by means of additional plastisol layer penetrating to a inconsiderable depth into textile structure and ensuring, after gelation, fastening of textile to reverse face of principal support made from thermoplastic material.

EFFECT: improved walking comfort and both acoustic and thermal insulation at better mechanical strength and evenness.

8 cl, 1 tbl, 4 ex

FIELD: polymer materials.

SUBSTANCE: invention relates to manufacture of simulated leather-type material with polymer coating, which can be used in making automotive tents, shelters, and for bundling of various technical tools. According to first option, material comprises textile backing and polymer coating formed on said backing with the aid of calender technique at the face and at the underside. Coating is composed of, weight parts: suspension polyvinylchloride (S-7058M) 100, di-2-ethylhexyl phthalate 20-60, di-2-ethylhexyl sebacate 5.0-20, trichloroethyl phosphate 5.0-15, "Vigostab BTs-42" 1.0-3.0, antimony trioxide 5.0-20, aluminum hydroxide 20-5.0, butadiene-nitrile rubber (BNKS-28) 30-0.1, thermoplastic polyurethane (VITUR 2213, 2513) 0.1-70, calcium stearate 0.5-2.0, and pigments 2.0-6.0, weight ratio of layers in material being as follows: face polymer coating/underside polymer coating = (0.3÷0.5):(0.2÷0.4). According to second option, material comprises textile backing and polymer coating formed on said backing at the face and at the underside, face-side polymer coating being formed with the aid of calender technique and composed of, wt parts: suspension polyvinylchloride (S-7058M) 100, di-2-ethylhexyl phthalate 20-60, di-2-ethylhexyl sebacate 5.0-20, trichloroethyl phosphate 5.0-15, "Vigostab BTs-42" 1.0-3.0, antimony trioxide 5.0-20, aluminum hydroxide 20-5.0, butadiene-nitrile rubber (BNKS-28) 30-0.1, thermoplastic polyurethane (VITUR 2213, 2513) 0.1-70, calcium stearate 0.5-2.0, and pigments 2.0-6.0, and underside coating being formed with the aid of deposition technique and composed of, wt parts: emulsion polyvinylchloride (EP-6602Ts) 100, di-2-ethylhexyl phthalate 20-60, di-2-ethylhexyl sebacate 5.0-20, trichloroethyl phosphate 5.0-15, "Vigostab BTs-42" 1.0-3.0, antimony trioxide 5.0-20, aluminum hydroxide 20-5.0, and pigments 2.0-6.0, weight ratio of layers in material being as follows: face polymer coating/underside polymer coating = (0.3÷0.5):(0.15÷0.3). According to second option, material represents film having the same composition as coating in the first option formed with the aid of calender technique, thickness of this film material ranging from 0.15 to 1.0 mm.

EFFECT: enhanced frost resistance, increased level of resistance to multiple bending (also at negative temperatures), and increased level of resistance to abrasion ensuring long service time.

3 cl, 2 tbl

FIELD: chemical industry; other industries; methods of production of the of the laminated material with the polyvinylchloride coating.

SUBSTANCE: the invention is pertaining to the field of chemical industry, in particular, to production of plastics, namely - to the development of the method of production of the laminated material with the polyvinylchloride coating. The method is realized by deposition at heating up to temperature of 150-190°С on the textile base of the coating consisting of the polyvinylchloride composition including the film forming agent - polyvinylchloride suspension, the plasticizers - di-(2-ethylhexyl)- phthalate, chlorinated paraffin wax and the mixture of dioxane alcohols and their high-boiling ethers with the number of the hydroxyl groups of 23-36 %, the filler - the chalk and the crystalline calcium carbonate, the stabilizing agent - the stearic acid and calcium - the zinc complex stabilizing agent , the surface active agent - the flotation reactant - oxalic agent, the pigment - titanium dioxide, as the textile basis they use the cloth thermo bound by the surface density of 46-54 g/m2 made out of the polyester filaments with the density of 0.12-0.33 tack and the cutting length of 38-66 mm. The laminated material with the polyvinylchloride coating has the bonding strength of the film coating with the base of 2.0-2.3 kN/m, the rigidity of 0.4-0.9 cN and variation of the linear dimensions lengthways of 0.4-0.7 % and transversely - 0.1-0.3 %.

EFFECT: the invention ensures, that the laminated material with the polyvinylchloride coating has the bonding strength of the film coating with the base of 2.0-2.3 kN/m, the rigidity of 0.4-0.9 cN and variation of the linear dimensions lengthwise and transversely are less than unity.

2 tbl

FIELD: chemistry.

SUBSTANCE: foamable composition for obtaining foamed products contains polyvinylchloride, primary plasticiser, if necessary, other additives and as alkyl ester of benzoic acid, isononyl ester of benzoic acid in amount from 5 to 95 wt %, counting per weight of all available plasticiser, which constitutes 10 to 400 wt.p. per 100 wt.p. of polyvinylchloride. Method of product obtaining, which contains at least one foamed layer of polyvinylchloride consists in application of foamed composition on carrier, before and after application it is foamed and in conclusion it is thermally processed. Product represents covering for floors, artificial leather and wallpapers.

EFFECT: reduction of composition viscosity, temperature of its gelatinisation, which results in simple and quicker composition processing.

11 cl, 8 tbl, 5 ex

FIELD: chemistry.

SUBSTANCE: invention relates to floor coating and can be used individually or industrially for floor coating in apartments and manufacturing facilities. The floor coating is polyvinyl chloride foam. Cost-effectiveness lies in use of available agents for cooling to technologically feasible temperature, creation of conditions for hardening of the surface layer of the fabric, possibility of turning the fabric by 180 degrees when there is need to use dyeing and lacquer coatings at rate of movement of the fabric of up to 25 m/min.

EFFECT: effect of sensory and organoleptic perception of natural species of wood and/or stones.

FIELD: chemistry.

SUBSTANCE: invention relates to multilayer, tent covering material. The material contains a polyester base and a double-sided polyvinyl chloride coating. The polyester base is flat knitted linen, made from polyester thread of 100-111 tex, with 200-400 filaments in the thread and 85-400 windings per metre. Mass ratio of layers front : intermediate : back equals 1.1:1:1.6 respectively. Mass ratio of layers of polyester base and polymer coating is 1:2.7. The polymer coating is obtained, based on suspended polyvinyl chloride and additionally contains a mixture of dioctylphthalate and dioctyl sebacate plasticizers, Vitur T thermoplastic polyurethane, synthetic butadiene-acrylo-nitric rubber BNKS -28, copolymer of methyl methacrylate, butadiene and styrene KANE ACE B-28A. The stabilisers used are barium-, cadmium-, zinc-containing Vigostab BKT complex stabilisers. The antipyretic additive is antimony trioxide and chloroparaffin CP-1100. The coating also contains a fungicide - salicylic acid alinide, processing additive - stearic acid and pigments.

EFFECT: good fatigue properties in static and dynamic conditions, high frost resistance (up to -60 °C), fire-resistance and resistance to action of microorganisms.

1 cl, 6 tbl, 9 ex

FIELD: process engineering.

SUBSTANCE: invention relates to floor coating shaping and can be used in production processes. Proposed method in consisting in using available production facilities cooling to technologically expedient temperatures in applying a number of techniques, as well as in creating conditions for solidification of coating surface layer, turning over the coating through 180° on using coat paint and lacquer layers, the coat being moved at 25 m/min rate.

EFFECT: expanded performances.

FIELD: construction industry.

SUBSTANCE: manufacturing method of floor covering involves preparation of glass-fibre mat roll, application of primer and front coatings, printing of patterns and application of transparent coating, application of PVC flakes, application of the second transparent coating, application of rear PVC coating, mechanical stamping of face coating and application of UV protection lacquer.

EFFECT: optimum speed choice of cloth supplied in automated line for manufacturing floor covering, choice of the most implemented patterns, chromaticity, shades of pictures, obtaining the appropriate cloth flexibility and consumer density of new material.

FIELD: process engineering.

SUBSTANCE: invention relates to construction, particularly, to production of finishing materials. Nonwoven geotextile is used as a substrate. Layer of hardened bulk comprises pebble gravel preprocessed by epoxy paint and mixed with polymer binder at 4:1 ratio. Said epoxy paint comprises epoxy resin, thickener and pigment or mineral dyestuff. Polymer binder represents a water-dispersion acryl or polyvinyl acetate or epoxy material. Hardened bulk layer thickness consists of the mix pebble gravel preprocessed by epoxy dye and polymer binder equal 2-7 mm. Hardened bulk layer face surface is coated with polymer binder layer diluted in water at 1÷10 ratio.

EFFECT: high durability, flexibility and vapour permeability, simple composition and production.

6 cl

Up!