Method for keeping planting capacity of licorice rootstock cuttings in the process of creating licorice plantations on degraded irrigated soil

FIELD: agriculture.

SUBSTANCE: method involves subjecting cuttings to the action of liquid medium with the use of brine of natural bischofite mineral. Liquid medium is provided as clay-bischofite suspension including, wt%: clay 80-90; brine of bischofite mineral having density of 1.2-1.3 t/m3 10-15; water the balance. Method allows preplanting keeping time of planting material such as four-five year aged licorice rootstocks to be increased to 12-16 days.

EFFECT: increased preplanting time for keeping of licorice rootstock cuttings and provision for creating stable plant associations of licorice of local ecotypes.

 

The invention relates to agriculture and can be used to create licorice plantations on degraded irrigated soils.

There is a method of preserving landing qualities of cuttings from the roots and rhizomes of licorice when establishing plantations culture licorice on destabilized irrigated soils, including the effects on cuttings and liquid medium, in which the liquid medium is used, the brine natural mineral bischofite, and exposure is carried out for 4-6 hours at a temperature of 30-45° WITH (RU, patent No. 2179793 C2, IPC7And 01 1/00, a 01 N 59/00. Way to save the landing qualities of cuttings from the rhizomes and roots of licorice when creating licorice plantations on degraded irrigated soils/Apostolov, Avilda, Amilda (RU). - Application No. 99127243/13; Claimed 31.12.1999; Publ. 27.02.2002, bull. No. 6//the Invention. The utility model. - 2002. No. 6).

This method we adopted as naiblizhajshee equivalent.

The disadvantages of the described method, adopted as naiblizhajshee analogue, are low quality coverage bischofite brine cuttings from licorice roots, limited term preservation of planting materials, low productivity and the need for additional means for heating the brine natural mineral bischofite to a temperature of +30 to 45° C.

The essence of the claimed izobreteny is.

Task to be solved by the claimed invention is directed, the enhancement of storage life of seed.

The technical result is a high degree of acclimation of plants licorice local ecoform on degraded former irrigated soils.

This technical result is achieved by the fact that in the known method of preserving landing qualities of cuttings from the rhizomes of licorice when establishing plantations culture licorice on destabilized irrigated soils, including the effects on cuttings and liquid medium with the use of brine natural mineral bischofite, according to the invention, the liquid medium is made in the form of clay-bishofit suspension, which includes wt.%:

Clay 80-90

Brine mineral bischofite

Bischofite density of 1.2-1.3 t/m310-15

The rest is water.

Due to the fact that the surface of the cuttings from the rhizomes of licorice Glycyrrhiza glabra L. or Ural licorice Glycyrrhiza uralensis Fisch. four-five years of age 15-20 cm in length with four or five axillary buds covered with a layer of 0.8... 2.0 mm clay rich in macro - and micronutrients from the brine natural mineral bischofite (bihofit), retaining the original humidity rhizomes within 45... 55%, achieved the specified technical result: increased pre-term preservation of planting material to 12-16 suto is at an ambient temperature of not more than 10-15° With and obtaining sustainable and viable plants licorice on the bargain irrigated land.

Information confirming the possibility of implementing the claimed invention are as follows.

In wild thickets licorice local ecoform, preferably riparian ecotype with high biopotential, with yields in excess of 10 t/ha of crude conditioned roots machine for the production of licorice roots MDK-1,1 design wildebeest, all-Russian research Institute of irrigated agriculture and 1996 in production, carried out the extraction of the roots and rhizomes of licorice on the day surface. Root mass licorice sort on conforming and marketable fractions. As planting material selected licorice roots with a diameter of 10-22 mm four-five years of age. Age rhizomes of licorice set for the annual rings on a cut. From the rhizomes form the cuttings with a length of 15-25 cm, with three to five axillary buds. At the time of extraction of the root mass licorice humidity licorice raw materials depending on the season is 42... 55%.

Simultaneously prepare clay-bishofit emulsion. For this sample of mud, bischofite and water are placed in a container mixer with a volume of 0.8... 1.5 m3. During the rotation of the mixer suspension components come into equilibrium. The clay swells and becomes colloidal SOS is the right. From bischofite brine macro - and micronutrients become particulate clay and uniformly redistributed in the whole volume of the suspension. The willing suspension check dipping cuttings licorice. When akanani cuttings in suspension, the surface of the cutting licorice covered with a thin layer of equal thickness was chocolate-colored clay. After that, the capacity of the mixer, equipped with a drive, put the cuttings licorice and within a minute or two intensively stirred suspension. The cork layer and the exposed sections of bast layer covered by a layer of clay-bishofit suspension. Longitudinal cracks, crevices and ledges axillary buds are covered with a layer of emulsion, increasing the humidity of the surface layer, and securely hold the emulsion on the surface of the cutting.

Positive temperature uniformity humidity of the upper layers of the graft, the presence of nutrients in the planting material lead to the awakening of axillary buds of the Scion. The large number in the root mass of fructose awakens pathogenic microflora activity. The presence of clay-bishofit suspension of magnesium chloride of the formula MgCl2·H2O and bischofite salt blocks the development of negative microflora on the surface layer of the cutting of rhizomes of licorice. This continues for dlitelnosti planting quality cuttings from the rhizomes of licorice when establishing plantations licorice on degraded irrigated soils.

The composition of the samples bischofite produced in the fields of the Volgograd region, in salt form are shown in table 1. Stocks of bischofite in open fields in the Lower Volga region is estimated at several billion tons. Analysis of samples bischofite brine is shown in table 2. The content of macro - and microelements in bischofite brine are presented in table 3.

In tables 4, 5 and 6 show the results of phenological observations of plants licorice in the landings made on the former irrigated land, who for 20 years was given to vegetable crops. As a control adopted vegetabilia cuttings from licorice roots 4-6 years of age in the model (baseline) agriculture (farm “Rodina” Narimanov district of the Astrakhan region). Experimental plots of 0.25 ha was laid parallel to the control plots. The experimental plots were planting cuttings by plowing, double hinged plow MO-2-30 with wide row spacing of 0.6 m at a depth of 0.16 to 0.18 m layout cuttings was carried out manually at the bottom open grooves with a pitch of 0.6-0.8 m Orientation cuttings along the furrow. The horizontal. In our experiments we used the cuttings, pre-treated in bischofite brine, according to the recommendations of the patent of the Russian Federation No. 2179793 in the mash (the solution) of clay and clay-bishofit suspension of the proposed method.

<> The effectiveness of the technology of preparation of clay-bishofit suspension increases substantially reduce labor and energy costs, if the solid fraction of clay to put in a special container, which is placed in a portion of the clay and then it added mixing water. Within two days the clay swells into a homogeneous suspension. Processes for the preparation of suspensions of clay colloidal solution and bischofite in the tank mixer further simplified.

Thus, pre-treatment of clay-bishofit suspension of cuttings from licorice roots enables the creation of sustainable communities. Floor cuttings from licorice roots with a layer of clay and bischofite ensures the safety of the landing qualities within 12-16 days from the moment of extraction of the root of the horizon in wild maltster.

Table 1

The composition of the samples of the brine leaching of bischofite produced in the fields of the Volgograd region in salt form, g/kg
Component nameChemical formulaField
NarimanovGorodishche
well
No. 2 No. 4
Calcium bicarbonateCA(HCO3)20,650,150,15
Calcium sulfate (calcium sulfate)CaSO40,801,200,80
Magnesium sulfate (magnesium sulfate)MgSO41,10--
Calcium chlorideCaCl2-0,400,25
Bromide of magnesiumMgBr23,504,104,00
Potassium chlorideKCl1,102,753,40
    
Sodium chlorideNaCl7,00--
    
Magnesium chlorideMgCl2267,20325,30315,60
Total-281,35333,90324,20

Table 2

Analysis of samples brine leaching of bischofite produced in the fields of Volgograd the second area, g/kg
Component nameChemical formulaField
NarimanovGorodishche
Well
No. 2No. 4
ChlorineCL203,0242,00233,60
IodineJ---
SulfatesSO41,500,850,60
The bicarbonatesThe HCO30,500,100,10
CalciumCA0,400,500,40
MagnesiumMg68,9083,6081,10
PotassiumTo0,601,401,80
SodiumNa2,70--
BorIn0,06--
StrontiumSr0,00360,00190,0015
LiLi---
BromineBr3,05 3,503,40
Specific gravity, g/cm3-located at 1.24441,30511,2948
Mineralization, g/l-281,35331,95321,80

Table 3

The content of macro - and microelements in bischofite brine in the borehole No. 4 Gorodishche field of the Volgograd region, g/kg
NameChemicalContent
to
BorIn0,00200,0080
CalciumCA0,00300,0050
BismuthWi0,00050,0010
MolybdenumMo0,00050,0010
IronFe0,00300,0300
AluminumAl0,00100,0200
TitaniumTi0,00050,0010
CopperC0,00010,0030
SiliconSi0,00200,2000
BariumVA 0,00010,0006
StrontiumSr0,00100,0200
RheniumRe0,00010,0020
CesiumCs0,00010,0010
LiLi0,00010,0003

Way to save the landing qualities of cuttings from licorice roots when creating licorice plantations destabilizing irrigated soils, including the effects on cuttings and liquid medium with the use of brine natural mineral bischofite, characterized in that the liquid medium is made in the form of clay-bishofit suspension, the composition of which comprises, by wt.%:

clay 80-90;

brine mineral bischofite density of 1.2-1.3 t/m310-15;

the rest is water.



 

Same patents:

FIELD: pest control.

SUBSTANCE: invention relates to controlling pests, in particular to compositions for controlling pests, diseases, and parasites damaging plants and animals. Composition comprises one chitinolytic agent or agent inducing chitinolytic activity, or sulfide or agent stimulating microorganisms to produce sulfides, or reacting with chemicals to release sulfides.

EFFECT: reduced amount of agent required to manifest high effect compared to effects of preparations formulated from any of above indicated compounds taken individually.

9 tbl, 5 ex

FIELD: plant protection.

SUBSTANCE: invention provides fungicidal composition comprising aqueous solution of ferric sulfate (50%) and calcium hydroxide (20%) to produce neutral or low alkaline reaction of working fluid. Composition is further supplemented by urea as mineral fertilizer (30%). Ratio of total amount of components to water is (1-3):100 and pH of solution is 5.5-7.5.

EFFECT: enabled supplementary function of fungicide as extra-root additional fertilizing thereby favorably influencing growth and fructification of fruit plants.

2 cl, 5 tbl

FIELD: plant protection.

SUBSTANCE: invention provides fungicidal composition comprising aqueous solution of ferric sulfate (50%) and calcium hydroxide (20%) to produce neutral or low alkaline reaction of working fluid. Composition is further supplemented by urea as mineral fertilizer (30%). Ratio of total amount of components to water is (1-3):100 and pH of solution is 5.5-7.5.

EFFECT: enabled supplementary function of fungicide as extra-root additional fertilizing thereby favorably influencing growth and fructification of fruit plants.

2 cl, 5 tbl

FIELD: organic chemistry, fungicides.

SUBSTANCE: invention describes a fungicide mixture containing carbamate of the formula (Ia):

and copper-containing fungicide taken in synergistically active amount. Also, invention describes a method for control of phytopathogenic fungi and applying compounds for a synergistic mixture eliciting the fungicide properties. Fungicide mixtures provide inhibition of phytophthora infection in tomato plants.

EFFECT: improved method for control, valuable fungicide properties of mixtures.

8 cl, 6 tbl, 3 ex

FIELD: agriculture.

SUBSTANCE: invention describes a method involving treatment of planting material with the natural mineral bischofite solution in the concentration from 15 to 100 wt.-% and consumption 10-18 l/t of seeds. Method is used bischofite solution activated by magnetic field at power value 450-800 E for treatment of seeds that is used in vegetation (leaf feeding) feeding plants. Method provides enhancing resistance of cereal crops against sickness and pests of agricultural plants.

EFFECT: improved method for resistance.

23 tbl

The invention relates to agriculture, directly to the plant, and relates to biologically active microelements compounds used as nutritional and preventative tools at different stages of processing plants
The invention relates to the field of plant breeding and biotechnology

The invention relates to agriculture, in particular, compositions for stimulating the growth and development of crops, improving quality and yield, and can be used for foliar feeding, as well as for presowing treatment of seeds

FIELD: agriculture, soil science.

SUBSTANCE: the present innovation deals with stimulating the growth of humus-forming microorganisms at wheat cultivation due to carrying out pre-sowing treatment of wheat seeds by applying solution of a preparation being an aqueous solution of the mixture of a triple copolymer of acrylic acid, its amide and triacryloylhexahydro-1,3,5-triazine (CPAA) and Cubaxin as a growth stimulant at the following ratio of ingredients, weight%: CPAA 0.0005-0.001, Cubaxin 0.0005-0.001, water - the rest, moreover, wheat seeds should be treated due to slurry disinfection technique. The suggested method enables to increase the number of Pseudomonas microorganisms in rhizosphere and rhizoplane of wheat roots.

EFFECT: higher efficiency of stimulation.

1 tbl

FIELD: agriculture, in particular edaphology.

SUBSTANCE: claimed method includes preseeding treatment of leguminous seeds with aqueous solution containing terpolymer of acrylic acid, acrylamide, and triacryloylhexahydro-1,3,5-sym-triazine in ratio of (mass %) terpolymer 0.0005-0.001 and balance: water.

EFFECT: increased population of pseudomonas microorganisms in rhizosphere and rhizoplane of plant roots.

1 tbl

FIELD: agricultural engineering, in particular, machines for treating seeds with protective-stimulating substances.

SUBSTANCE: apparatus has treatment chamber with distributing cone. Seed flow divider provided on the entire outer surface of cone is made in the form of guides dividing side surface area into parts of equal area. Sprayer located under cone is composed of stream-generating ejector-slit type paired devices arranged in opposite relation with respect to one another, tangentially to projection of distributing cone base circle. Sprayer is spaced from cone by distance determined by location of site where seed flow speed is minimal.

EFFECT: improved quality of seed treatment.

3 dwg

FIELD: agriculture and agricultural engineering, in particular, planting of licorice rootstock cuttings on slopes and abandoned lands and mechanical harvesting of root mass as licorice raw material.

SUBSTANCE: method involves preplanting cultivation of soil on slopes in late autumn by providing rectangular-section 1.1-1.4 m wide and 0.45-0.60 m deep channels; mellowing soil and ground in zones within channel, with soil and ground in one zone being rotavated to agronomically valuable fractions and soil and ground in other zone being mellowed to lumps and crumbs with average diameter of 8-15 cm in order to provide for larger amounts of cavities (porosity); forming moisture accumulating micro terraces by laterally moving agronomically valuable soil fractions onto surface of lumps and crumbs; planting licorice rootstock cuttings in part of channel with preliminarily located lumps and crumbs to 12-18 cm depth at soil temperature of at least 18°C. During autumn-winter period, moisture is accumulated in said channel, and precipitation is aerated and redistributed in layers. Method allows stable licorice associations to be grown at productivity rate of at least 20 t/hectare of conditioned roots used as licorice raw material in pharmaceutical and chemical industry. Machine has frame bearing successively arranged digging-transporting device, grinding device configured as rotavator-type soil mixer, and rotary terrace-forming device equipped with profiling moldboard and positioned behind rotavator-type soil mixer. Digging-transporting device is made U-shaped, with soil layer lifting shares. Rotavator-type soil mixer is formed as sectioned drum. Each of said drums is positioned on single geometric axis and is equipped with various frequency drive. One of said drums having hollow shaft is mounted by means of roller supports on pivot of other drum. Drum teeth of rotavator-type soil mixer are fitted with replaceable inversion turning knives with blades at their working faces. Drive sprockets of toothed-drive chains are mounted on pivots of drums, which face frame. Said chains are linked with the help of drive sprockets and are connected through individual overtime clutches with reducer of grinding device drive.

EFFECT: increased efficiency and reduced consumption of power.

6 cl, 11 dwg

FIELD: agriculture, in particular, methods used in plant growing.

SUBSTANCE: method involves heating seeds to temperature of 60-75°C by providing convective supplying of heat into flow of heat-carrier blown through seed layer and wetting heat-carrier to wettability of 79-84%; providing treatment in layer having thickness not in the excess of 0,10-0.15 m; determining treatment time from the following dependence: τopt=0.016(Thc-50)10[(341+1.74Ws)/(38+0.62Wc)]-0.1Thc, cm, where Thc is temperature of heat carrier, °C, Ws is relative wettability of seeds, %. Apparatus has chamber with recirculation circuit including heater, fan, and wetting device adapted for wetting of heated heat-carrier and positioned at suction line of recirculation circuit, downstream of heater immediately before suction window of fan. During operation of apparatus, water steam is supplied into suction line of recirculation circuit and involved together with heated heat-carrier by fan, is thoroughly mixed and further blown through seed layer. Used heat-carrier is newly supplied into suction line of recirculation circuit.

EFFECT: intensified disinfecting procedure, increased disinfecting efficiency and provision for keeping seeding qualities of seeds.

2 cl, 5 dwg, 1 tbl

FIELD: agriculture, in particular, processing of seeds of various kinds of farm crops.

SUBSTANCE: method involves processing farm crop seeds in vessel rotating at speed of 120-150 rev/min with air-and-ozone mixture having ozone concentration of 10-80 mg/m3; supplying air-and-ozone mixture by means of blowing device having capacity of 30 m3/hour.

EFFECT: increased efficiency by providing uniform presowing treatment of farm crop seeds without damage thereto.

1 dwg

FIELD: agriculture, in particular, seed material storage processes.

SUBSTANCE: method involves preparing seeds for storage; bringing seeds to sowing condition and placing in single seed storage; isolating stressed seeds from intact seeds by means of materials impermeable for gaseous ethylene.

EFFECT: increased efficiency by protecting seed batches with increased sowing qualities and winter crop seed stocks from depressive influence thereon of stressed seeds.

FIELD: seed production, in particular, equipment for presowing treatment of seeds of different kinds of farm crops.

SUBSTANCE: according to first and second versions, apparatus has drum mounted for free rotation on rollers disposed in bearings on bed. Axes of rotation of rollers are extending in parallel with axis of rotation of drum. Drum is manufactured from radio wave transmitting material with low loss value, such as polystyrene, and has thickness multiple tside=λ/2√εs. According to first version, end walls of apparatus are manufactured from current conductive material, such as aluminum alloys, or from dielectric material with plated inner surface. Inner surface of drum walls is made ribbed, with height of ribs being multiple λ/4 and width of ribs and rib spacing being substantially lower than λ/2. According to second version, end walls of drum are made from current conductive material. Grid adjoining inner side of each end wall is composed of metal conductors extending in parallel with one another and end surface of drum. Distance from grid to inner end surface of drum is multiple te=λ/2√εe.

EFFECT: reduced treatment time, increased efficiency and simplified construction.

3 cl, 5 dwg

FIELD: agriculture.

SUBSTANCE: method involves soaking wheat seeds in activated water and embedding seeds into soil. Wheat seeds are soaked in anolyte or in catholyte for 8-10 hours and embedded into soil immediately after completing of soaking process, without drying process.

EFFECT: increased efficiency and simplified method.

2 tbl

FIELD: agricultural engineering, in particular, treatment of seeds with protection-stimulating substances.

SUBSTANCE: seed treating apparatus has seed hopper, disk-type dosing device, seed distributor, and seed treatment chamber. Slot-type ejection sprayers are arranged in two tiers in diametrically opposed relation inside seed treatment chamber, said sprayers being oriented tangentially with respect to direction of rotation of disk of seed dosing-distributing device. Sprayers are mounted so that angle of inclination with respect to horizontal plane may be changed. To provide for air-drop spray, working liquid is supplied to sprayers from tanks and is delivered by gravity to feeding pipe. Air flow is fed from slot-type nozzle for ejecting working liquid, spraying it and directing onto treatment object. Air is supplied by compressor through receiver, pressure regulator, valve and distributing collector via air duct into slot-type nozzle.

EFFECT: wider operational capabilities, increased efficiency and reduced power consumed for treatment of seeds with working liquids.

4 cl, 3 dwg

FIELD: agriculture, may be used for treatment of seeds, vegetables and flowers.

SUBSTANCE: method involves applying onto seeds aqueous suspension of gluing substance and fine-dispersed peat in an amount of 0.3-0.5 by weight of seeds; introducing into aqueous suspension gluing substance of micro- and macro fertilizers and growth promoter; alternatively applying onto peat-covered seeds mixture of bentonite and peat used in weight ratio of 0.14-0.64 and aqueous suspension of gluing substance with macro- and micro fertilizers and growth promoter; rolling treated seeds in pelleting apparatus and drying.

EFFECT: improved quality of presowing treatment of seeds.

5 ex

Up!